Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2021 (2) - 5v5 Men's Basketball - Intermediate Division - Wayne Area - Monday

Monday, November 8

Byes
T & D
  Court 2
8:00 PM
 
  KBBQ [47]
vs
 
  Team Nice Guyz [57]
POTG: Ricky H
9:00 PM
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [48]
vs
 
  Hoosiers [45]
POTG: Kunal P
10:00 PM
 
  WOLV-es [42]
vs
 
  Asfour Bros [49]
POTG: Omar M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 15

Byes
KBBQ
  Court 2
8:00 PM
 
  Team Nice Guyz [74]
vs
 
  T & D [61]
POTG: Ricky H
9:00 PM
 
  Asfour Bros [57]
vs
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [68]
POTG: Rodney G
10:00 PM
 
  Hoosiers [51]
vs
 
  WOLV-es [52]
POTG: Simon Y

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 22

Byes
Team Nice Guyz
  Court 2
8:00 PM
 
  WOLV-es [48]
vs
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [58]
POTG: Kunal P
9:00 PM
 
  KBBQ [48]
vs
 
  Hoosiers [34]
POTG: David A
10:00 PM
 
  T & D [56]
vs
 
  Asfour Bros [44]
POTG: Omar A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 29

Byes
Hoosiers
  Court 2
8:00 PM
 
  WOLV-es [58]
vs
 
  KBBQ [70]
POTG: Justin O
9:00 PM
 
  Asfour Bros [57]
vs
 
  Team Nice Guyz [71]
POTG: Ricky H
10:00 PM
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [56]
vs
 
  T & D [50]
POTG: Mike C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 6

Byes
Crunchwrap Supremes
  Court 1
8:15 PM
 
  Asfour Bros [50]
vs
 
  KBBQ [48]
POTG: Andy H
9:15 PM
 
  WOLV-es [36]
vs
 
  Team Nice Guyz [73]
POTG: Team MVP
10:15 PM
 
  Hoosiers [36]
vs
 
  T & D [46]
POTG: Omar A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 13

Byes
Asfour Bros
  Court 1
8:15 PM
 
  Hoosiers [43]
vs
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [54]
POTG: Kunal P
9:15 PM
 
  KBBQ [57]
vs
 
  Team Nice Guyz [74]
POTG: Nick L
10:15 PM
 
  T & D [65]
vs
 
  WOLV-es [57]
POTG: Omar A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 20

Byes
WOLV-es
  Court 1
8:15 PM
 
  T & D [52]
vs
 
  KBBQ [51]
POTG: Saleh Bros
9:15 PM
 
  Team Nice Guyz [45]
vs
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [59]
POTG: Mike C
10:15 PM
 
  Hoosiers [25]
vs
 
  Asfour Bros [58]
POTG: Andy H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 3

WOLV-es forfeited to Asfour Bros.
Byes
Hoosiers, T & D, Team Nice Guyz
  Court 1
9:15 PM
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [55]
vs
 
  KBBQ [55]
No POG due to tie

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 10

Double Headers
Hoosiers
Byes
Asfour Bros, Crunchwrap Supremes, KBBQ, WOLV-es
  Court 1
8:15 PM
 
  Team Nice Guyz [68]
vs
 
  Hoosiers [62]
POTG: Kyle F
9:15 PM
 
  Hoosiers [56]
vs
 
  T & D [80]
POTG: Islam A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Court 1
8:15 PM
 
  T & D [65]
vs
 
  Team Nice Guyz [52]
POTG: Omar A
9:15 PM
 
  Asfour Bros [62]
vs
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [64]
POTG: CJ M
10:15 PM
 
  T & D [42]
vs
 
  Crunchwrap Supremes [47]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)