Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2022 - 5v5 Men's Basketball - Recreational - Secaucus Area - Sunday

Sunday, September 25

Byes
Buckets
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [46]
vs
 
  Locked in [45]
POTG: Kadeem M
7:30 PM
 
  Lincoln park legends [59]
vs
 
  Snipers [32]
POTG: Ron K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 2

Double Headers
Buckets
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Locked in [117]
vs
 
  Buckets [59]
POTG: MARTIN M
7:30 PM
 
  Buckets [56]
vs
 
  Snipers [66]
POTG: Aatzaz H
8:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [36]
vs
 
  Lincoln park legends [50]
POTG: Treyvon C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 9

Double Headers
Snipers
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Snipers [37]
vs
 
  Green Machine [35]
POTG: Seydou D
7:30 PM
 
  Snipers [56]
vs
 
  Locked in [54]
POTG: Julio V
8:30 PM
 
  Lincoln park legends [60]
vs
 
  Buckets [47]
POTG: Darius S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 16

Byes
Locked in
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Lincoln park legends [52]
vs
 
  Green Machine [39]
POTG: Ron K
7:30 PM
 
  Snipers [81]
vs
 
  Buckets [63]
POTG: Julian S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 23

Double Headers
Locked in
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Buckets [62]
vs
 
  Locked in [80]
POTG: Erwin S
7:30 PM
 
  Locked in [83]
vs
 
  Lincoln park legends [57]
POTG: Tre R
8:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [58]
vs
 
  Snipers [51]
POTG: Kadeem M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 30

Byes
Buckets
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [67]
vs
 
  Locked in [80]
POTG: MARTIN M
7:30 PM
 
  Lincoln park legends [58]
vs
 
  Snipers [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 6

Double Headers
Buckets
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Buckets [58]
vs
 
  Lincoln park legends [102]
7:30 PM
 
  Buckets [42]
vs
 
  Green Machine [55]
8:30 PM
 
  Locked in [71]
vs
 
  Snipers [75]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Court 1
6:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [50]
vs
 
  Lincoln park legends [58]
POTG: Nasair T
7:30 PM
 
  Locked in [55]
vs
 
  Snipers [47]
POTG: Anthony H
8:30 PM
 
  Locked in [55]
vs
 
  Lincoln park legends [58]
POTG: Ron K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)