Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Spring 2023 Leagues Now Open for Registration!
Check out all 2023 Updates + Changes Here:
https://www.njplaysports.com/page/NJPS2023
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2022 - 5v5 Men's Basketball - Intermediate - Morristown Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, November 8

Byes
Comeback squad, Top Shottas
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Beebs Hammer [29]
vs
 
  The Redeem Team [40]
POTG: Rhydeem S
8:30 PM
 
  The Great Zambitos [63]
vs
 
  EastWick [46]
POTG: Joseph C
9:30 PM
 
  Jersey Goonz [41]
vs
 
  Lights Out Shooting [46]
POTG: John P
10:30 PM
 
  Ballers [42]
vs
 
  Al’s Roofing and Siding [52]
POTG: Jack M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 15

Byes
EastWick , Lights Out Shooting
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Top Shottas [46]
vs
 
  The Redeem Team [75]
8:30 PM
 
  Comeback squad [56]
vs
 
  Beebs Hammer [41]
9:30 PM
 
  Ballers [39]
vs
 
  The Great Zambitos [58]
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 22

Byes
Jersey Goonz, The Redeem Team
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Lights Out Shooting [57]
vs
 
  Ballers [44]
9:30 PM
 
  EastWick [54]
vs
 
  Comeback squad [68]
10:30 PM
 
  Beebs Hammer [0]
vs
 
  Top Shottas [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 29

Byes
Al’s Roofing and Siding , Beebs Hammer
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Jersey Goonz [36]
vs
 
  Comeback squad [56]
9:30 PM
 
  Ballers [52]
vs
 
  Top Shottas [40]
10:30 PM
 
  EastWick [43]
vs
 
  The Redeem Team [82]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 6

Byes
Comeback squad, The Great Zambitos
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Jersey Goonz [42]
vs
 
  Beebs Hammer [47]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  The Redeem Team [51]
vs
 
  Ballers [52]
10:30 PM
 
  Top Shottas [43]
vs
 
  EastWick [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 13

Byes
Ballers, EastWick
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Comeback squad [41]
vs
 
  The Redeem Team [57]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 20

Byes
Lights Out Shooting, Top Shottas
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Beebs Hammer [51]
vs
 
  EastWick [43]
10:30 PM
 
  Jersey Goonz [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 3

Byes
Ballers, The Great Zambitos
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Jersey Goonz [0]
vs
 
  The Redeem Team [25]
8:30 PM
 
  Comeback squad [83]
vs
 
  Top Shottas [38]
9:30 PM
10:30 PM
 
  Lights Out Shooting [43]
vs
 
  EastWick [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 10

Byes
Al’s Roofing and Siding , Beebs Hammer, Jersey Goonz, The Redeem Team
  Court 1
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  EastWick [0]
vs
 
  Ballers [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Quarterfinals - Top 6 Teams Advance
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Ballers [35]
vs
 
  The Great Zambitos [65]
POTG: Joseph C
8:30 PM
 
  Lights Out Shooting [49]
vs
 
  Comeback squad [68]
POTG: Alfredo E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Comeback squad [33]
vs
 
  The Redeem Team [35]
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)