Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2021 - 5v5 Men's Basketball - Intermediate Division - Wayne Area - Monday

Monday, August 30

  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Tune Squad [74]
vs
 
  House Stark [81]
POTG: Ahmad S
8:00 PM
 
  Brick Squad [56]
vs
 
  GGOD [75]
POTG: Adam G
9:00 PM
 
  Flowing Rivers [40]
vs
 
  Minutemen [80]
POTG: Jamal H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 13

  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  GGOD [57]
vs
 
  Minutemen [72]
POTG: Quasheen C
8:00 PM
 
  Tune Squad [65]
vs
 
  Flowing Rivers [29]
POTG: Joseph C
9:00 PM
 
  House Stark [63]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [62]
POTG: Omar M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 20

  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Flowing Rivers [37]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [63]
POTG: Curtis B
8:00 PM
 
  GGOD [58]
vs
 
  House Stark [59]
POTG: Moayad A
9:00 PM
 
  Minutemen [64]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [67]
POTG: Joseph C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 27

  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Flowing Rivers [24]
vs
 
  GGOD [69]
POTG: Max P
8:00 PM
 
  Minutemen [74]
vs
 
  House Stark [81]
POTG: Moayad A
9:00 PM
 
  Brick Squad [59]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [59]
POTG: Joseph C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 4

  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Tune Squad [55]
vs
 
  GGOD [74]
POTG: Kyle H
8:00 PM
 
  Minutemen [69]
vs
 
  Brick Squad [71]
POTG: Devun B
9:00 PM
 
  House Stark [94]
vs
 
  Flowing Rivers [52]
POTG: elias a

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 11

Flowing Rivers forfeited to Brick Squad.
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  House Stark [54]
vs
 
  GGOD [54]
No MVP due to tie
9:00 PM
 
  Tune Squad [41]
vs
 
  Minutemen [54]
POTG: Javier S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 18

  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Brick Squad [89]
vs
 
  House Stark [81]
POTG: Devun B
8:00 PM
 
  GGOD [66]
vs
 
  Tune Squad [55]
POTG: Mike M
9:00 PM
 
  Minutemen [102]
vs
 
  Flowing Rivers [29]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 25

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Brick Squad [43]
vs
 
  GGOD [61]
POTG: Chris G
8:00 PM
 
  Minutemen [53]
vs
 
  House Stark [67]
POTG: Omar M
9:00 PM
 
  GGOD [45]
vs
 
  House Stark [54]
POTG: elias a

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)