Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2021 - 8v8 Women's Soccer - Intermediate - Wayne Area - Monday

Monday, October 18

Double Headers
BOD
  Field 3
8:45 PM
 
  Goal Patrol [4]
vs
 
  BOD [10]
POTG: Filomena M
9:35 PM
 
  BOD [7]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [4]
POTG: Amber H
10:25 PM
 
  Barracudas [6]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [7]
POTG: Stephanie C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 1

Double Headers
Barracudas
  Field 3
8:45 PM
 
  Barracudas [4]
vs
 
  Goal Patrol [1]
POTG: Kelsey S
9:35 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [7]
vs
 
  Barracudas [0]
POTG: celia W
10:25 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [1]
vs
 
  BOD [14]
POTG: Victoria K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 8

Double Headers
Chicks with kicks 2
  Field 3
8:45 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [9]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [5]
POTG: Melissa L
9:35 PM
 
  BOD [11]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [2]
POTG: Victoria K
10:25 PM
 
  Goal Patrol [1]
vs
 
  Barracudas [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 15

Double Headers
Goal Patrol
  Field 3
7:30 PM
 
  Barracudas [2]
vs
 
  BOD [14]
POTG: Hailey C
8:20 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [9]
vs
 
  Goal Patrol [3]
POTG: Melanie P
9:10 PM
 
  Goal Patrol [2]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [10]
POTG: Melissa L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 22

Double Headers
BOD
  Field 3
7:30 PM
 
  Barracudas [10]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [6]
POTG: Kelsey S
8:20 PM
 
  BOD [5]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [8]
POTG: Kathleen R
9:10 PM
 
  Goal Patrol [3]
vs
 
  BOD [14]
POTG: Morgan C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 29

Double Headers
Chicks with kicks
  Field 3
7:30 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [2]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [7]
POTG: Samantha W
8:20 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [5]
vs
 
  Goal Patrol [0]
Forfeit
9:10 PM
 
  BOD [5]
vs
 
  Barracudas [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 3
7:30 PM
 
  Barracudas [3]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [9]
POTG: Ashley K
8:20 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [0]
vs
 
  BOD [12]
POTG: Jenny G
9:10 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [7]
vs
 
  BOD [3]
POTG: celia W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)