Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Fall 2021 - 5v5 Men's Basketball - Intermediate Division - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, October 5

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  The Horsemen [46]
vs
 
  The Great Zambitos [96]
POTG: Joseph C
 
  Team No Good [29]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [47]
POTG: Matthew S
8:00 PM
 
  Druid Hill [61]
vs
 
  SHOWTIME [96]
POTG: Daniel P
 
  Certified Buckets [67]
vs
 
  PickASide [62]
POTG: Steven A
9:00 PM
 
  Tough Buckets LLC [69]
vs
 
  Unfinished Business [68]
POTG: Gary L
 
  The Thumbs [68]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [72]
POTG: Jared R
10:00 PM
 
  Buckets [80]
vs
 
  Playmakers [47]
POTG: Lawrence R
 
  Crossover maybe Green Release [27]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [99]
POTG: Peter D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 12

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  The Horsemen [51]
vs
 
  Druid Hill [87]
POTG: Andrew S
 
  Balls Deep [91]
vs
 
  The Thumbs [68]
POTG: Gazmend S
8:00 PM
 
  Playmakers [59]
vs
 
  Certified Buckets [121]
POTG: Pat J
 
  PickASide [53]
vs
 
  Unfinished Business [49]
POTG: Christian N
9:00 PM
 
  SHOWTIME [57]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [69]
POTG: Team Victory
 
  Crossover maybe Green Release [45]
vs
 
  Tough Buckets LLC [72]
POTG: Team MVP
10:00 PM
 
  City Sports Legends [107]
vs
 
  Buckets [77]
POTG: Kenny J
 
  The Great Zambitos [63]
vs
 
  Team No Good [53]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 19

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Balls Deep [65]
vs
 
  The Great Zambitos [77]
POTG: Ty R
 
  The Thumbs [56]
vs
 
  Team No Good [45]
POTG: Jason D
8:00 PM
 
  Unfinished Business [74]
vs
 
  Certified Buckets [73]
POTG: Danny L
 
  City Sports Legends [73]
vs
 
  Tough Buckets LLC [67]
POTG: Kenny J
9:00 PM
 
  LP Johnnies [91]
vs
 
  Druid Hill [68]
 
  SHOWTIME [101]
vs
 
  The Horsemen [52]
POTG: Daniel P
10:00 PM
 
  Playmakers [41]
vs
 
  Crossover maybe Green Release [70]
POTG: Thurston A
 
  Buckets [82]
vs
 
  PickASide [72]
POTG: Raj P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 26

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  The Great Zambitos [82]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [87]
 
  Team No Good [59]
vs
 
  Druid Hill [72]
POTG: Stephen A
8:00 PM
 
  Tough Buckets LLC [67]
vs
 
  Playmakers [43]
POTG: Team Victory
 
  The Horsemen [61]
vs
 
  Balls Deep [109]
POTG: Team MVP
9:00 PM
 
  Certified Buckets [87]
vs
 
  Crossover maybe Green Release [57]
POTG: Geoff M
 
  Unfinished Business [77]
vs
 
  Buckets [70]
POTG: Frank A
10:00 PM
 
  The Thumbs [71]
vs
 
  SHOWTIME [65]
POTG: Alix L
 
  PickASide [74]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [77]
POTG: Kenny J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 23

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS
Playoffs
Top 4 Teams From Each Division Advance - Quarterfinals

Tuesday, November 30

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS
* Playoffs *
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week