Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Summer 2021 - 5v5 Men's Basketball - Intermediate Division - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, July 27

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Unstoppable warriors [60]
vs
 
  Swish [31]
POTG: Michael D
 
  9 Inch Males [54]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [60]
POTG: Josh M
8:00 PM
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [63]
vs
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [70]
POTG: Steven A
 
  Jive Turkeys [49]
vs
 
  J's [56]
POTG: Jung L
9:00 PM
 
  Brooklyn Bombers [37]
vs
 
  Bucket Szn [42]
POTG: Stephen V
 
  Backyard Ballers [66]
vs
 
  PickASide [49]
POTG: CJ S
10:00 PM
 
  SBQ [90]
vs
 
  Unfinshed Business [83]
POTG: Ryan W
 
  The Hogs [50]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [106]
POTG: Daniel H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 3

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Swish [45]
vs
 
  Brooklyn Bombers [62]
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [72]
vs
 
  Unstoppable warriors [56]
POTG: Pat J
8:00 PM
 
  Bucket Szn [79]
vs
 
  The Hogs [53]
POTG: Amir C
 
  SBQ [70]
vs
 
  9 Inch Males [66]
POTG: Jason P
9:00 PM
 
  PickASide [54]
vs
 
  Jive Turkeys [74]
POTG: Chris M
10:00 PM
 
  J's [63]
vs
 
  Backyard Ballers [56]
POTG: Jung L
 
  LP Johnnies [71]
vs
 
  Unfinshed Business [70]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 10

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Brooklyn Bombers [50]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [84]
POTG: Daniel H
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [81]
vs
 
  The Hogs [56]
POTG: Nicholas M
8:00 PM
 
  Swish [73]
vs
 
  Bucket Szn [86]
POTG: Lawrence R
 
  Unstoppable warriors [67]
vs
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [73]
POTG: Sam C
9:00 PM
 
  9 Inch Males [55]
vs
 
  Backyard Ballers [51]
POTG: Logan C
 
  PickASide [54]
vs
 
  SBQ [65]
POTG: Ryan W
10:00 PM
 
  Unfinshed Business [85]
vs
 
  J's [61]
POTG: Frank A
 
  LP Johnnies [75]
vs
 
  Jive Turkeys [69]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 17

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  The Hogs [60]
vs
 
  Swish [72]
POTG: Perry R
 
  City Sports Legends [65]
vs
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [63]
POTG: James M
8:00 PM
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [82]
vs
 
  Bucket Szn [70]
POTG: Team win
 
  SBQ [67]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [74]
POTG: Team Win
9:00 PM
 
  Unfinshed Business [67]
vs
 
  9 Inch Males [63]
POTG: Frank A
 
  Jive Turkeys [73]
vs
 
  Backyard Ballers [72]
POTG: Brett K. and Kevin S.
10:00 PM
 
  Brooklyn Bombers [51]
vs
 
  Unstoppable warriors [91]
POTG: Pawel B
 
  J's [58]
vs
 
  PickASide [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 24

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  9 Inch Males [61]
vs
 
  J's [69]
POTG: David A
 
  Bucket Szn [66]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [77]
POTG: Peter D
8:00 PM
 
  Jive Turkeys [59]
vs
 
  SBQ [68]
POTG: Nick B
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [89]
vs
 
  Brooklyn Bombers [60]
POTG: Tyrel P
9:00 PM
 
  Backyard Ballers [66]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [74]
POTG: Josh M
 
  Swish [58]
vs
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [64]
POTG: Pat J
10:00 PM
 
  PickASide [66]
vs
 
  Unfinshed Business [72]
POTG: Frank A
 
  Unstoppable warriors [78]
vs
 
  The Hogs [65]
POTG: Ahmad H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 31

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Bucket Szn [79]
vs
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [83]
POTG: Pat J
 
  City Sports Legends [81]
vs
 
  Unstoppable warriors [78]
POTG: Peter D
8:00 PM
 
  Jive Turkeys [62]
vs
 
  9 Inch Males [77]
POTG: Dominic I
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [100]
vs
 
  Swish [53]
POTG: Joel E
9:00 PM
 
  LP Johnnies [62]
vs
 
  PickASide [47]
POTG: Team Victory
10:00 PM
 
  J's [57]
vs
 
  SBQ [60]
POTG: Daniel P
 
  Backyard Ballers [77]
vs
 
  Unfinshed Business [90]
POTG: Justin G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 7

Backyard Ballers forfeited to SBQ.
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Swish [50]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [98]
POTG: Kenneil P
 
  J's [67]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [69]
8:00 PM
 
  Bucket Szn [44]
vs
 
  Unstoppable warriors [61]
POTG: Ahmad H
 
  24 Hour Bucketso [96]
vs
 
  Brooklyn Bombers [52]
POTG: Steven A
9:00 PM
 
  The Hogs [82]
vs
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [103]
POTG: Najee D
10:00 PM
 
  9 Inch Males [112]
vs
 
  PickASide [90]
POTG: Brandon K
 
  Unfinshed Business [74]
vs
 
  Jive Turkeys [75]
POTG: Brett K and Chris M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 14

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Quarterfinals - Top 4 Teams From Each Conference Advance
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Unstoppable warriors [47]
vs
 
  LP Johnnies [53]
POTG: Team Victory
8:00 PM
 
  HOOP LEGENDS [87]
vs
 
  SBQ [75]
POTG: Reggie H
9:00 PM
 
  J's [65]
vs
 
  City Sports Legends [73]
POTG: John H
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 21

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Court 1
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
* Playoffs *
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)