Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2020 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skills - Wayne/Clifton - Sunday Nights

Sunday, September 13

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  The Glizzy’s [6]
vs
 
  Spartans [50]
POTG: justin l
6:45 PM
 
  ScarPett Soldiers [14]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [31]
POTG: Gerard M
7:00 PM
 
  TB4L [19]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [45]
POTG: Luis C
7:30 PM
 
  Black Panthers [13]
vs
 
  Different Breed [32]
POTG: Eddie G
7:45 PM
 
  BDB [41]
vs
 
  Mud Dogs [18]
POTG: Team victory!
8:00 PM
 
  OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS! [21]
vs
 
  Dapush [12]
POTG: James M
8:30 PM
 
  Elite [6]
vs
 
  MUTINY [30]
POTG: Dylan R
8:45 PM
 
  The Barnyard [12]
vs
 
  Vick In-A-Box [19]
POTG: Serafim K
9:00 PM
 
  Touchdown [14]
vs
 
  Show Time [57]
POTG: Salvatore C
9:30 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [25]
vs
 
  HAVOK [25]
POTG: Jordan B
9:45 PM
 
  Titans [13]
vs
 
  Jones BBQ and foot massage [48]
POTG: John S
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 20

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS! [28]
vs
 
  Touchdown [6]
POTG: Tim R
6:45 PM
 
  MUTINY [54]
vs
 
  Spartans [64]
POTG: justin l
7:00 PM
 
  The Glizzy’s [14]
vs
 
  Elite [26]
POTG: Brandon M
7:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [24]
vs
 
  Titans [6]
POTG: Alejandro Y
7:45 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [18]
vs
 
  The Barnyard [12]
POTG: Jake V
8:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [50]
vs
 
  Different Breed [12]
POTG: Jihad C
8:30 PM
 
  Show Time [20]
vs
 
  HAVOK [38]
POTG: Carlos M
8:45 PM
 
  Vick In-A-Box [27]
vs
 
  Black Panthers [26]
POTG: Matt Z
9:00 PM
 
  BDB [50]
vs
 
  ScarPett Soldiers [19]
POTG: Patrick F
9:30 PM
 
  Dapush [13]
vs
 
  Comeback SZN [33]
POTG: Brian S
9:45 PM
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [21]
vs
 
  Jones BBQ and foot massage [45]
POTG: Great Team victory
10:00 PM
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [24]
vs
 
  TB4L [18]
POTG: Max E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 27

ScarPett Soldiers forfeited to Spartans.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Vick In-A-Box [14]
vs
 
  BDB [28]
POTG: James R
6:45 PM
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [7]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [13]
POTG: Victor M
7:00 PM
 
  Different Breed [23]
vs
 
  The Barnyard [31]
POTG: Vin S
7:45 PM
 
  HAVOK [41]
vs
 
  Dapush [27]
POTG: Steven S
8:00 PM
 
  Black Panthers [6]
vs
 
  MUTINY [44]
POTG: Brandon F
8:30 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [40]
vs
 
  Touchdown [26]
POTG: Gerald M
8:45 PM
 
  Titans [46]
vs
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [0]
POTG: Ryan C
9:00 PM
 
  Elite [20]
vs
 
  Mud Dogs [26]
POTG: Brandon C
9:30 PM
 
  Jones BBQ and foot massage [42]
vs
 
  TB4L [52]
POTG: Manny C
9:45 PM
 
  Show Time [19]
vs
 
  OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS! [52]
POTG: Frankie R
10:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [37]
vs
 
  The Glizzy’s [30]
POTG: Michael R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 4

Comeback SZN forfeited to OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS!.
MUTINY forfeited to ScarPett Soldiers .
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  The Glizzy’s [32]
vs
 
  Mud Dogs [28]
POTG: Juan B
6:45 PM
 
  Different Breed [14]
vs
 
  Elite [26]
POTG: Javon J
7:00 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [47]
vs
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [12]
POTG: Justin O
7:30 PM
 
  Spartans [52]
vs
 
  Vick In-A-Box [12]
POTG: Frank S
7:45 PM
 
  Dapush [25]
vs
 
  Show Time [12]
POTG: Omarie W
8:00 PM
 
  Jones BBQ and foot massage [27]
vs
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [34]
POTG: Dan S
8:30 PM
 
  Black Panthers [14]
vs
 
  BDB [43]
POTG: John C
9:00 PM
 
  TB4L [42]
vs
 
  Titans [20]
POTG: Manny C
9:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [61]
vs
 
  The Barnyard [13]
POTG: Spyros C
9:45 PM
 
  Touchdown [19]
vs
 
  HAVOK [28]
POTG: Pedro M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 11

Byes
Pretty, Big Fellas, Titans
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:45 PM
 
  MUTINY [38]
vs
 
  BDB [54]
POTG: luis c
7:00 PM
 
  The Barnyard [12]
vs
 
  Elite [40]
POTG: Brandon M
7:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [34]
vs
 
  Jones BBQ and foot massage [21]
POTG: muneer o
7:45 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [13]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [29]
POTG: Breogan B
8:00 PM
 
  Vick In-A-Box [24]
vs
 
  ScarPett Soldiers [13]
POTG: Isaac A
8:30 PM
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [12]
vs
 
  TB4L [62]
POTG: Joey D
8:45 PM
 
  The Glizzy’s [28]
vs
 
  Different Breed [12]
POTG: Mike M
9:00 PM
 
  Black Panthers [6]
vs
 
  Spartans [44]
POTG: Frank S
9:30 PM
 
  Dapush [33]
vs
 
  Touchdown [14]
POTG: Matthew L
9:45 PM
 
  HAVOK [12]
vs
 
  OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS! [25]
POTG: Tim R
10:00 PM
 
  Show Time [24]
vs
 
  Comeback SZN [25]
POTG: Dave B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 18

The Barnyard forfeited to The Glizzy’s .
ScarPett Soldiers forfeited to Black Panthers.
Spartans forfeited to BDB.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [6]
vs
 
  OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS! [51]
POTG: John F
6:45 PM
 
  TB4L [48]
vs
 
  Touchdown [34]
POTG: Joey D
7:30 PM
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [25]
vs
 
  Show Time [22]
POTG: Andrew V
7:45 PM
 
  HAVOK [32]
vs
 
  Jones BBQ and foot massage [20]
POTG: Aaron T
8:00 PM
 
  Vick In-A-Box [13]
vs
 
  MUTINY [56]
POTG: Noah E
8:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [51]
vs
 
  Elite [7]
POTG: John M
8:45 PM
 
  Dapush [14]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [41]
POTG: Luis C
9:30 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [27]
vs
 
  Different Breed [21]
POTG: Brandon C
9:45 PM
 
  Titans [40]
vs
 
  Comeback SZN [26]
POTG: Andy m

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Quarterfinals
Top 4 Teams From Each Division Advance
Recreational Quarterfinals
Top 4 Teams From Each Division Advance
Recreational Consolation Bracket
Bottom 4 Teams
Competitive Consolation Bracket
Bottom 4 Teams
Touchdown forfeited to Jones BBQ and foot massage.
The Barnyard forfeited to Black Panthers.
The Barnyard forfeited to Black Panthers.
ScarPett Soldiers forfeited to Different Breed.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  The Glizzy’s [12]
vs
 
  Spartans [59]
POTG: Team victory!
6:45 PM
 
  Dapush [13]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [7]
POTG: Zier S
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
 
  MUTINY [12]
vs
 
  Elite [38]
7:45 PM
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [22]
vs
 
  HAVOK [34]
8:00 PM
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [8]
vs
 
  Show Time [42]
POTG: Wilson M
8:30 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [26]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [19]
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Vick In-A-Box [6]
vs
 
  BDB [28]
9:45 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [33]
vs
 
  TB4L [16]
POTG: Brian S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Dapush [12]
vs
 
  HAVOK [21]
POTG: Aaron T
7:15 PM
 
  Black Panthers [14]
vs
 
  Different Breed [46]
8:00 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [6]
vs
 
  Spartans [20]
 
  Elite [14]
vs
 
  BDB [39]
POTG: jordan s
8:15 PM
 
  HAVOK [14]
vs
 
  OH BROTHER! This guy STINKS! [25]
POTG: Tim R
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Spartans [61]
vs
 
  BDB [67]
POTG: TEAM VICTORY

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)