Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Playoffs

Fall 2020 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skills - Wayne/Clifton - Sunday Nights

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Competitive Consolation Bracket

Semifinals
Oct 25 
1)
 
  Different Breed
 
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 3
2)
 
  Black Panthers
 
 
3)
 
  The Barnyard
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:45 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
Finals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  Different Breed [46]
 
 
2)
 
  Black Panthers [14]
 
 
Nov 1 at 7:15 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 3
 
 
1)
 
  Different Breed
 

Competitive Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Oct 25 
1)
 
  BDB [28]
 
 
8)
 
  Vick In-A-Box [6]
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:30 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
4)
 
  Elite [38]
 
 
5)
 
  MUTINY [12]
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:30 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
2)
 
  Blue Ballerz [19]
 
 
7)
 
  Mud Dogs [26]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:30 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
3)
 
  Spartans [59]
 
 
6)
 
  The Glizzy’s [12]
 
 
Oct 25 at 6:30 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
Semifinals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  BDB [39]
 
 
4)
 
  Elite [14]
 
 
Nov 1 at 8:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
7)
 
  Mud Dogs [6]
 
 
3)
 
  Spartans [20]
 
 
Nov 1 at 8:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
Finals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  BDB [67]
 
 
3)
 
  Spartans [61]
 
 
Nov 1 at 9:15 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
 
 
1)
 
  BDB
 

Recreational Consolation

Semifinals
Oct 25 
 
4)
 
  Touchdown
 
 
Oct 25 at 9:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 3
2)
 
  Show Time [42]
 
 
3)
 
  DISCIPLES 2.0 [8]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 3
Finals
Nov 1 
1)
 
  Jones BBQ and foot... [12]
 
 
2)
 
  Show Time [61]
 
 
Nov 1 at 9:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
 
 
2)
 
  Show Time
 

Recreational Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Oct 25 
1)
 
  Heavy Hittas [7]
 
 
8)
 
  Dapush [13]
 
 
Oct 25 at 6:45 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
4)
 
  HAVOK [34]
 
 
5)
 
  Pretty, Big Fe... [22]
 
 
Oct 25 at 7:45 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
2)
 
  OH BROTHER! This... [9]
 
 
7)
 
  Titans [0]
 
 
Oct 25 at 8:45 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
3)
 
  TB4L [16]
 
 
6)
 
  Comeback SZN [33]
 
 
Oct 25 at 10:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 3
Semifinals
Nov 1 
8)
 
  Dapush [12]
 
 
4)
 
  HAVOK [21]
 
 
Nov 1 at 7:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 2
2)
 
  OH BROTHER! This... [20]
 
 
6)
 
  Comeback SZN [9]
 
 
Nov 1 at 7:00 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 1
Finals
Nov 1 
4)
 
  HAVOK [14]
 
 
2)
 
  OH BROTHER! This... [25]
 
 
Nov 1 at 8:15 PM
Athenia Steel Park - Field 3