Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

8v8 Co-ed Soccer - Tuesday - Wayne

Tuesday, August 6

Byes
#Yolo?, Tiki Taka, TITANIUM FC
  Field 1
8:30 PM
 
  Teal-quila FC [3]
vs
 
  Sleepers [6]
POTG: Paul S
9:30 PM
 
  FC Papa [5]
vs
 
  Big Green [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

Double Headers
TITANIUM FC
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Big Green [1]
vs
 
  Sleepers [6]
POTG: Eric G
8:50 PM
 
  Teal-quila FC [1]
vs
 
  #Yolo? [7]
POTG: Vince M
9:40 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka [2]
POTG: celia W
10:30 PM
 
  FC Papa [3]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [8]
POTG: Shawn J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 20

Double Headers
#Yolo?
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  #Yolo? [5]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [8]
POTG: Miguel A
8:50 PM
 
  Tiki Taka [2]
vs
 
  #Yolo? [1]
POTG: Davauni B
9:40 PM
 
  Teal-quila FC [3]
vs
 
  Big Green [2]
POTG: Adrian S
10:30 PM
 
  Sleepers [6]
vs
 
  FC Papa [5]
POTG: Chad B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 27

Double Headers
Tiki Taka
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sleepers [4]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka [2]
POTG: Eric G
8:50 PM
 
  Tiki Taka [5]
vs
 
  Big Green [2]
POTG: Nicolas D
9:40 PM
 
  #Yolo? [6]
vs
 
  FC Papa [2]
POTG: Nolan O
10:30 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [4]
vs
 
  Teal-quila FC [0]
POTG: Natalie G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 3

Byes
FC Papa
  Field 1
8:50 PM
 
  Big Green [5]
vs
 
  #Yolo? [5]
POTG: Nicholas B
9:40 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [8]
vs
 
  Sleepers [6]
POTG: Shawn J
10:30 PM
 
  Tiki Taka [7]
vs
 
  Teal-quila FC [1]
POTG: Lexi M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 10

Double Headers
FC Papa
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  FC Papa [3]
vs
 
  Teal-quila FC [2]
POTG: Michael K
8:50 PM
 
  FC Papa [0]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka [5]
POTG: Brian C
9:40 PM
 
  Big Green [1]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [6]
POTG: Patrick M
10:30 PM
 
  #Yolo? [4]
vs
 
  Sleepers [3]
POTG: Nicholas B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Quarterfinals
1st seed Advances to Semi Finals. 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th, 4th vs 5th
FC Papa forfeited to Tiki Taka.
  Field 1
8:30 PM
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  #Yolo? [4]
POTG: Erika l
9:20 PM
 
  Teal-quila FC [0]
vs
 
  Sleepers [2]
POTG: Cesar G
10:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:30 PM
 
  #Yolo? [5]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [4]
POTG: Cristopher U
9:20 PM
 
  Tiki Taka [4]
vs
 
  Sleepers [2]
POTG: Lexi M
10:10 PM
 
  #Yolo? [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka [6]
POTG: Team Victory

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)