Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Men's Basketball - Fairfield - Thursday (Advanced)

Thursday, May 9

Byes
Ballers
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Larry’s Sons [57]
vs
 
  Living Legends [80]
8:30 PM
 
  360 Waves [92]
vs
 
  The Bangers [89]
9:30 PM
 
  Bucket City [77]
vs
 
  IYBuckets [84]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 16

Byes
360 Waves
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  The Bangers [78]
vs
 
  Ballers [86]
8:30 PM
 
  Larry’s Sons [75]
vs
 
  Bucket City [82]
9:30 PM
 
  Living Legends [82]
vs
 
  IYBuckets [104]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 23

Byes
Larry’s Sons
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Living Legends [73]
vs
 
  Ballers [82]
8:30 PM
 
  360 Waves [95]
vs
 
  Bucket City [98]
9:30 PM
 
  IYBuckets [117]
vs
 
  The Bangers [92]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 30

Byes
IYBuckets
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Ballers [73]
vs
 
  360 Waves [110]
8:30 PM
 
  Bucket City [74]
vs
 
  Living Legends [58]
9:30 PM
 
  The Bangers [78]
vs
 
  Larry’s Sons [66]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 6

Byes
Bucket City
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Ballers [57]
vs
 
  Larry’s Sons [54]
POTG: Jordan G
8:30 PM
 
  The Bangers [67]
vs
 
  Living Legends [62]
POTG: Team win came back from down 16 in with 10 min left
9:30 PM
 
  IYBuckets [77]
vs
 
  360 Waves [74]
POTG: Kent C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 13

Byes
Living Legends
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  360 Waves [120]
vs
 
  Larry’s Sons [85]
8:30 PM
 
  Bucket City [102]
vs
 
  The Bangers [99]
9:30 PM
 
  Ballers [53]
vs
 
  IYBuckets [86]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 20

Larry’s Sons forfeited to IYBuckets.
Byes
The Bangers
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Living Legends [83]
vs
 
  360 Waves [89]
8:30 PM
 
  Bucket City [107]
vs
 
  Ballers [79]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs- Quarterfinals
2v7, 3v6, 4v5 1 seed advances to semis
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  Living Legends [64]
vs
 
  360 Waves [67]
POTG: OZ K
8:30 PM
 
  Larry’s Sons [53]
vs
 
  Bucket City [82]
POTG: Quashed S
9:30 PM
 
  The Bangers [60]
vs
 
  Ballers [71]
POTG: Jordan G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semis Finals
  Court 1
8:30 PM
 
  360 Waves [93]
vs
 
  Bucket City [115]
9:30 PM
 
  Ballers [90]
vs
 
  IYBuckets [100]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Finals
  Court 1
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)