Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Men's Basketball - Fairfield - Tuesday (Intermediate)

Tuesday, May 21

Byes
We Too Old To Ball, The BFC
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Otis [43]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [47]
POTG: Ryan V
8:00 PM
 
  Monarchs [48]
vs
 
  LockStreet [68]
 
  Sticky Bandits [101]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [91]
POTG: Frank A
9:00 PM
 
  Tropics [59]
vs
 
  Hussle [35]
POTG: Shahid B
10:00 PM
 
  Grit City [60]
vs
 
  Brofessors [68]
 
  Los Tigres [35]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [62]
POTG: Hamzah Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 28

Byes
Brofessors, Tropics
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  LockStreet [58]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [92]
POTG: Xavier N
 
  Flight Crew [106]
vs
 
  Otis [50]
POTG: Brad V
8:00 PM
 
  Grit City [62]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [57]
POTG: Isaiah R
 
  Air ballerz [71]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [54]
POTG: Dorian H
9:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [59]
vs
 
  Boyz in the wood [85]
POTG: Daniel H
 
  Hussle [69]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [101]
POTG: Frank A
10:00 PM
 
  Warriors blew a 3-1 lead [54]
vs
 
  Monarchs [50]
POTG: Shamel K
 
  Los Tigres [47]
vs
 
  The BFC [56]
POTG: Justin E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 4

Byes
Monarchs, Flight Crew
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Otis [53]
vs
 
  Tropics [55]
8:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [65]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [66]
POTG: Phil G
9:00 PM
 
  We Too Old To Ball [67]
vs
 
  Brofessors [64]
 
  The BFC [46]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [48]
POTG: Hamzah Z
10:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [62]
vs
 
  LockStreet [57]
 
  Hussle [54]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [63]
POTG: Ryan V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 11

Byes
Boyz in the wood, LockStreet, Warriors blew a 3-1 lead, Hussle, Los Tigres, Otis
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [40]
vs
 
  Tropics [60]
8:00 PM
 
  Monarchs [40]
vs
 
  Grit City [77]
 
  The BFC [65]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [68]
9:00 PM
 
  Brofessors [76]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [53]
 
  Sticky Bandits [81]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 18

Byes
Riverside Ballaz (6:16), Sticky Bandits
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Boyz in the wood [110]
vs
 
  Monarchs [59]
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [41]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [59]
POTG: Steven V
8:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [52]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [69]
 
  Hussle [50]
vs
 
  Otis [53]
POTG: Joe H
9:00 PM
 
  LockStreet [68]
vs
 
  Brofessors [87]
 
  Tropics [62]
vs
 
  The BFC [74]
POTG: Brendan w
10:00 PM
 
  Air ballerz [73]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [76]
POTG: Dominic I

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

Byes
Grit City , Air ballerz
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Los Tigres [49]
vs
 
  Otis [26]
POTG: Kenny W
8:00 PM
 
  Tropics [70]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [75]
POTG: Dalton R
9:00 PM
 
  Monarchs [61]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [66]
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [75]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [118]
POTG: Sedric H
10:00 PM
 
  LockStreet [61]
vs
 
  Boyz in the wood [97]
 
  Hussle [57]
vs
 
  The BFC [76]
POTG: Edan Y

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 2

Byes
Goon Squad, Dishin' and Swishin'
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 9

PLAYOFFS
Upper Bracket QF
Top Four in each Division Play in upper Bracket Quarter Finals
Consolation Bracket QF
Seeds 5 thru 8 in each division play in a consolation bracket quarter finals

Tuesday, July 16

PLAYOFFS
Upper Bracket SF
Semi Finals
Consolation Bracket SF
Semi Finals
Consolation Game
Between 9th seeds in each division

Tuesday, July 23

PLAYOFFS
FINALS