Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Men's Basketball - Fairfield - Tuesday (Intermediate)

Tuesday, May 21

Byes
We Too Old To Ball, The BFC
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Otis [43]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [47]
POTG: Ryan V
8:00 PM
 
  Monarchs [48]
vs
 
  LockStreet [68]
 
  Sticky Bandits [101]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [91]
POTG: Frank A
9:00 PM
 
  Tropics [59]
vs
 
  Hussle [35]
POTG: Shahid B
10:00 PM
 
  Grit City [60]
vs
 
  Brofessors [68]
 
  Los Tigres [35]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [62]
POTG: Hamzah Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 28

Byes
Brofessors, Tropics
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  LockStreet [58]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [92]
POTG: Xavier N
 
  Flight Crew [106]
vs
 
  Otis [50]
POTG: Brad V
8:00 PM
 
  Grit City [62]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [57]
POTG: Isaiah R
 
  Air ballerz [71]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [54]
POTG: Dorian H
9:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [59]
vs
 
  Boyz in the wood [85]
POTG: Daniel H
 
  Hussle [69]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [101]
POTG: Frank A
10:00 PM
 
  Warriors blew a 3-1 lead [54]
vs
 
  Monarchs [50]
POTG: Shamel K
 
  Los Tigres [47]
vs
 
  The BFC [56]
POTG: Justin E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 4

Byes
Monarchs, Flight Crew
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Otis [53]
vs
 
  Tropics [55]
8:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [65]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [66]
POTG: Phil G
9:00 PM
 
  We Too Old To Ball [67]
vs
 
  Brofessors [64]
 
  The BFC [46]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [48]
POTG: Hamzah Z
10:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [62]
vs
 
  LockStreet [57]
 
  Hussle [54]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [63]
POTG: Ryan V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 11

Byes
Boyz in the wood, LockStreet, Warriors blew a 3-1 lead, Hussle, Los Tigres, Otis
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [40]
vs
 
  Tropics [60]
8:00 PM
 
  Monarchs [40]
vs
 
  Grit City [77]
 
  The BFC [65]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [68]
9:00 PM
 
  Brofessors [76]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [53]
 
  Sticky Bandits [81]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 18

Byes
Riverside Ballaz (6:16), Sticky Bandits
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Boyz in the wood [110]
vs
 
  Monarchs [59]
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [41]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [59]
POTG: Steven V
8:00 PM
 
  Goon Squad [52]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [69]
 
  Hussle [50]
vs
 
  Otis [53]
POTG: Joe H
9:00 PM
 
  LockStreet [68]
vs
 
  Brofessors [87]
 
  Tropics [62]
vs
 
  The BFC [74]
POTG: Brendan w
10:00 PM
 
  Air ballerz [73]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [76]
POTG: Dominic I

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

Byes
Brofessors, Grit City , Riverside Ballaz (6:16), Air ballerz
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Los Tigres [49]
vs
 
  Otis [26]
POTG: Kenny W
8:00 PM
 
  Tropics [70]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [75]
POTG: Dalton R
9:00 PM
 
  Monarchs [61]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [66]
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [75]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [118]
POTG: Sedric H
10:00 PM
 
  LockStreet [61]
vs
 
  Boyz in the wood [97]
 
  Hussle [57]
vs
 
  The BFC [76]
POTG: Edan Y

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 2

Double Headers
Brofessors, Riverside Ballaz (6:16)
Byes
Goon Squad, Dishin' and Swishin'
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Otis [46]
vs
 
  Air ballerz [83]
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
 
  The BFC [65]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [68]
POTG: Danny L
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Tropics [47]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [39]
POTG: Ricky B
9:30 PM
 
  Grit City [46]
vs
 
  LockStreet [38]
10:00 PM
 
  Flight Crew [80]
vs
 
  Hussle [36]
POTG: Ayre S
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Upper Bracket QF
Top Four in each Division Play in upper Bracket Quarter Finals
Consolation Bracket QF
Seeds 5 thru 8 in each division play in a consolation bracket quarter finals
Brofessors forfeited to Dishin' and Swishin'.
LockStreet forfeited to The BFC.
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Otis [35]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [49]
POTG: Thomas H
8:00 PM
 
  Air ballerz [53]
vs
 
  Boyz in the wood [61]
9:00 PM
 
  We Too Old To Ball [65]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [39]
POTG: Kenny J
10:00 PM
 
  Grit City [70]
vs
 
  Flight Crew [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Upper Bracket SF
Semi Finals
Consolation Bracket SF
Semi Finals
Consolation Game
Between 9th seeds in each division
The BFC forfeited to Dishin' and Swishin'.
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Grit City [73]
vs
 
  Boyz in the wood [65]
POTG: JP B
 
  We Too Old To Ball [63]
vs
 
  Goon Squad [52]
POTG: Kenny J
8:00 PM
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [87]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [62]
POTG: Alijah K
9:00 PM
 
  Hussle [69]
vs
 
  Monarchs [72]
POTG: Andrew H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
FINALS
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Grit City [50]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [63]
POTG: Xavier N
8:00 PM
 
  We Too Old To Ball [96]
vs
 
  Dishin' and Swishin' [59]
POTG: William D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)