Basketball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesBasketball Stats
Basketball Schedule

Men's Basketball - Fairfield - Tuesday (Intermediate)

Tuesday, February 26

Byes
Average Joes , FBQ, Los Tigres , Riverside Ballaz (6:16), Shooters, The BFC, Water!, We Too Old To Ball
  Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Straight Outta Caldwell [48]
vs
 
  All-Stars [63]
POTG: Musa Y
8:00 PM
 
  G$D [71]
vs
 
  Tropics [59]
POTG: Jose B
9:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [68]
vs
 
  Big Girls Don’t Kawhi [54]
POTG: Frank A
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 5

Byes
All-Stars, Big Girls Don’t Kawhi, Euro-Step Brothers, G$D, Sticky Bandits, Straight Outta Caldwell, Tropics , Wet Dream Team
  Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  The BFC [63]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [66]
POTG: Xavier N
8:00 PM
 
  Shooters [54]
vs
 
  Average Joes [60]
POTG: Jose I
9:00 PM
 
  Water! [53]
vs
 
  FBQ [56]
POTG: Daniel P
10:00 PM
 
  We Too Old To Ball [61]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [47]
POTG: Kenny J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 12

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  All-Stars [39]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [51]
POTG: Drew R 13 pts 20 reb 1 steal 2 blocks
 
  Los Tigres [44]
vs
 
  Average Joes [42]
POTG: Mike S
8:00 PM
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [102]
vs
 
  Straight Outta Caldwell [43]
POTG: Rob J & John L
 
  FBQ [61]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [74]
POTG: zaki T
9:00 PM
 
  Tropics [52]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [72]
POTG: Frank A
 
  We Too Old To Ball [59]
vs
 
  The BFC [61]
10:00 PM
 
  Big Girls Don’t Kawhi [65]
vs
 
  G$D [66]
POTG: Justin S & Richie V
 
  Water! [49]
vs
 
  Shooters [54]
POTG: Owen S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 19

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Big Girls Don’t Kawhi [79]
vs
 
  Straight Outta Caldwell [55]
POTG: Jose F
 
  Average Joes [60]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [86]
POTG: Xavier N
8:00 PM
 
  G$D [80]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [78]
POTG: Chris K
 
  FBQ [37]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [51]
POTG: EJ M
9:00 PM
 
  Tropics [39]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [69]
POTG: Austin F
 
  Shooters [60]
vs
 
  The BFC [74]
POTG: Winston E
10:00 PM
 
  All-Stars [36]
vs
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [56]
POTG: Mo D
 
  Los Tigres [52]
vs
 
  Water! [58]
POTG: Manoj M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 26

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Wet Dream Team [66]
vs
 
  G$D [99]
8:00 PM
 
  The BFC [87]
vs
 
  Water! [70]
POTG: Anthony T
9:00 PM
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [91]
vs
 
  Tropics [54]
 
  FBQ [40]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [39]
POTG: Chris T
10:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [39]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [44]
POTG: Kenny J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 2

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [74]
vs
 
  We Too Old To Ball [55]
POTG: Xavier N
8:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [74]
vs
 
  All-Stars [64]
 
  Los Tigres [49]
vs
 
  Shooters [56]
POTG: Owen S
9:00 PM
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [79]
vs
 
  G$D [73]
 
  Average Joes [59]
vs
 
  Water! [55]
10:00 PM
 
  The BFC [72]
vs
 
  FBQ [60]
POTG: Anthony T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 9

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Water! [51]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [95]
POTG: Xavier N
 
  Tropics [51]
vs
 
  All-Stars [54]
POTG: Musa Y
8:00 PM
 
  Big Girls Don’t Kawhi [51]
vs
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [70]
POTG: Ankit P
 
  We Too Old To Ball [64]
vs
 
  Shooters [42]
POTG: William D
9:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [79]
vs
 
  Wet Dream Team [62]
POTG: Frank A
 
  Los Tigres [57]
vs
 
  The BFC [76]
POTG: Brendan w
10:00 PM
 
  Straight Outta Caldwell [63]
vs
 
  G$D [78]
POTG: Zurk L
 
  FBQ [55]
vs
 
  Average Joes [50]
POTG: Josh W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 16

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
 
  Wet Dream Team [84]
vs
 
  Straight Outta Caldwell [39]
POTG: Dustin W
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [75]
vs
 
  Los Tigres [40]
POTG: Alijah K
8:00 PM
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [88]
vs
 
  Sticky Bandits [66]
POTG: Patrick F
 
  We Too Old To Ball [52]
vs
 
  Water! [46]
POTG: Jonathan M
9:00 PM
 
  G$D [61]
vs
 
  All-Stars [67]
POTG: Habi Y
 
  The BFC [56]
vs
 
  Average Joes [44]
10:00 PM
 
  Tropics [53]
vs
 
  Big Girls Don’t Kawhi [73]
POTG: Luis P
 
  Shooters [38]
vs
 
  FBQ [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Wet Dream Team [60]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [105]
POTG: marcus m
8:00 PM
 
  We Too Old To Ball [69]
vs
 
  G$D [71]
POTG: Chris K
9:00 PM
 
  Sticky Bandits [85]
vs
 
  The BFC [97]
POTG: Brendan w
10:00 PM
 
  FBQ [60]
vs
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [61]
POTG: Ankit P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:30 PM
 
  G$D [65]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [82]
POTG: Larry B
8:30 PM
 
  The BFC [74]
vs
 
  Euro-Step Brothers [64]
POTG: Winston E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
8:00 PM
 
  The BFC [60]
vs
 
  Riverside Ballaz (6:16) [83]
POTG: Alijah K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)