Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2023 - 7v7 Men's Soccer - Intermediate - Clifton Area - Thursday Nights

Thursday, June 22

Double Headers
Chocolate FC, Inter NJ
  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Inter NJ [8]
vs
 
  Clifton United [3]

POTG: Quevin Q
 
  Chocolate FC [5]
vs
 
  United Nations [1]

POTG: Jaime U
8:50 PM
 
  Tiburones [3]
vs
 
  Real Tirp [4]

POTG: Eric P
 
  Chocolate FC [2]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [7]

POTG: Enrique L
9:40 PM
 
  FA United [5]
vs
 
  FC Stonybrook [0]

POTG: Mark I
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [8]
vs
 
  PRIME FC [1]

POTG: Jakub Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 29

Double Headers
Clifton United, Real Tirp
  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Clifton United [5]
vs
 
  Real Tirp [2]

POTG: TEAM MVP
 
  FC Stonybrook [0]
vs
 
  Chocolate FC [7]

POTG: Georgi M
8:50 PM
 
  Clifton United [4]
vs
 
  PRIME FC [6]

POTG: Team MVP
 
  Real Tirp [2]
vs
 
  FA United [7]

POTG: Zack D
9:40 PM
 
  Inter NJ [9]
vs
 
  Tiburones [6]

POTG: Mario Z
 
  United Nations [1]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [4]

POTG: Evan S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 6

Double Headers
FA United, Tiburones
  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [7]
vs
 
  Tiburones [3]

POTG: Michael M
 
  Real Tirp [2]
vs
 
  United Nations [5]

POTG: Zac T
8:50 PM
 
  FA United [5]
vs
 
  Tiburones [2]

POTG: Michael N
 
  PRIME FC [3]
vs
 
  Chocolate FC [7]

POTG: Michael C
9:40 PM
 
  FA United [3]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [3]

POTG: Mario Z
 
  Clifton United [2]
vs
 
  FC Stonybrook [3]

POTG: Team

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 13

Double Headers
The Reservoir Dogs, United Nations
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  PRIME FC [2]
vs
 
  Real Tirp [2]

9:00 PM
 
  Chocolate FC [1]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [6]

POTG: Evan S
 
  United Nations [4]
vs
 
  FA United [1]

POTG: Team
9:20 PM
 
  Tiburones [5]
vs
 
  FC Stonybrook [2]

POTG: Jean Paul S
9:50 PM
 
  Inter NJ [6]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [4]

POTG: Mario Z
 
  United Nations [6]
vs
 
  Clifton United [4]

POTG: Eric and selim

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 20

Double Headers
FC Stonybrook, PRIME FC
  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Chocolate FC [6]
vs
 
  Real Tirp [1]

POTG: Jeison C
 
  FC Stonybrook [2]
vs
 
  PRIME FC [4]

POTG: Alberto C
8:50 PM
 
  PRIME FC [2]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [4]

POTG: Alexander M
 
  FC Stonybrook [3]
vs
 
  United Nations [13]

POTG: Team mvp
9:40 PM
 
  Clifton United [9]
vs
 
  Tiburones [5]

POTG: Teamwork
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [6]
vs
 
  FA United [2]

POTG: Louis C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 27

  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Tiburones [2]
vs
 
  Chocolate FC [4]

POTG: Jesus D
 
  United Nations [4]
vs
 
  PRIME FC [3]

POTG: Kevin P
8:50 PM
 
  FC Stonybrook [1]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [12]

POTG: Gareth P
 
  Real Tirp [5]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [5]

POTG: Jonty S
9:40 PM
 
  FA United [5]
vs
 
  Clifton United [2]

POTG: Michael N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 8 Teams Advance - Quarterfinals
  Field 2 Field 3
9:15 PM
 
  Real Tirp [2]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [6]

POTG: Matthew S
 
  Clifton United [7]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [9]

POTG: Miguel B
10:05 PM
 
  FA United [0]
vs
 
  United Nations [5]

POTG: Forfeit
 
  PRIME FC [1]
vs
 
  Chocolate FC [3]

POTG: Team

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 2 Field 3
9:15 PM
 
  United Nations [2]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [6]

POTG: Maximus R
 
  Chocolate FC [8]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [2]

POTG: Jesus D
10:05 PM
 
  Chocolate FC [4]
vs
 
  The Reservoir Dogs [3]

POTG: Jesus D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)