Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Summer 2023 Leagues Now Open for Registration!
Check out all 2023 Updates + Changes Here:
https://www.njplaysports.com/page/NJPS2023


Flag Football Schedule

Winter 2023 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Recreational Division - Clifton Area - Sunday Mornings

Sunday, February 5

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [20]
vs
 
  Arrows [12]
POTG: Dylan R
 
  FFA [18]
vs
 
  Spartans [13]
POTG: Team
 
  Varsity Blues [50]
vs
 
  Mukhmas [38]
POTG: Anthony A
11:00 AM
 
  BDB [27]
vs
 
  CHEEFERS [18]
POTG: James R
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [12]
vs
 
  The Biscuits [26]
POTG: Michael C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 12

Double Headers
Albuquerque Oysters, Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [13]
vs
 
  Spartans [14]
POTG: Omar Q
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [18]
vs
 
  FFA [33]
POTG: Team
 
  The Biscuits [14]
vs
 
  BDB [21]
POTG: John C
11:00 AM
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [7]
vs
 
  Spartans [32]
POTG: Omar M & Ramzy S
 
  Varsity Blues [56]
vs
 
  Arrows [37]
POTG: Christopher J
 
  CHEEFERS [33]
vs
 
  Mukhmas [12]
POTG: Doug P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 19

Double Headers
Arrows, CHEEFERS
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  Mukhmas [12]
vs
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [46]
POTG: Mike, nick & Dylan
 
  Arrows [25]
vs
 
  The Biscuits [33]
POTG: Sal G
 
  Spartans [20]
vs
 
  CHEEFERS [25]
POTG: Shane H
11:00 AM
 
  FFA [20]
vs
 
  BDB [40]
POTG: Gabe A & Justin E
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [19]
vs
 
  Varsity Blues [50]
POTG: Karthik P
 
  CHEEFERS [25]
vs
 
  Arrows [20]
POTG: Adam B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 26

Double Headers
FFA, The Biscuits
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  CHEEFERS [26]
vs
 
  FFA [22]
POTG: Jim S
 
  The Biscuits [27]
vs
 
  Spartans [19]
POTG: Nathaniel R
 
  Arrows [12]
vs
 
  Mukhmas [24]
POTG: Shahzaib K
11:00 AM
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [25]
vs
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [13]
POTG: Brian W
 
  FFA [27]
vs
 
  The Biscuits [28]
POTG: Team
 
  BDB [0]
vs
 
  Varsity Blues [28]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 5

Double Headers
BDB, Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  BDB [33]
vs
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [32]
POTG: Justin E
 
  Mukhmas [12]
vs
 
  Spartans [32]
POTG: Billal A
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [38]
vs
 
  Arrows [13]
POTG: Brian W
11:00 AM
 
  BDB [27]
vs
 
  Spartans [25]
POTG: Anthony G
 
  CHEEFERS [40]
vs
 
  The Biscuits [20]
POTG: Doug P
 
  FFA [44]
vs
 
  Varsity Blues [43]
POTG: Pat D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 12

Double Headers
Mukhmas, The Pretty, Big Fellas, Varsity Blues
Byes
Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [15]
vs
 
  Mukhmas [12]
POTG: James I
 
  Arrows [0]
vs
 
  FFA [52]
POTG: Team
 
  Varsity Blues [52]
vs
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [18]
POTG: Jay P
11:00 AM
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [26]
vs
 
  CHEEFERS [24]
POTG: Team
 
  Mukhmas [6]
vs
 
  BDB [54]
POTG: Ryan D
 
  Varsity Blues [33]
vs
 
  The Biscuits [54]
POTG: Jeff M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
All Teams Qualify - Will be separated in to higher and lower brackets

Sunday, April 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Championship Games
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:00 AM
 
  FFA [27]
vs
 
  Varsity Blues [20]
POTG: Rae N
 
  Albuquerque Oysters [13]
vs
 
  Spartans [19]
POTG: Farooq B
 
  Arrows [0]
vs
 
  Mukhmas [21]
11:00 AM
 
  FFA [7]
vs
 
  BDB [13]
POTG: The ground
 
  CHEEFERS [6]
vs
 
  The Biscuits [20]
POTG: Santino G
 
  Mukhmas [34]
vs
 
  The Pretty, Big Fellas [26]
POTG: Anaes A
12:00 PM
 
  The Biscuits [16]
vs
 
  BDB [14]
 
  Mukhmas [25]
vs
 
  Spartans [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)