Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2022 - 8v8 Co-ed Soccer - Competitive - Secaucus - Monday

Monday, September 19

Byes
La Scalonetta, SLD
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  FA FC [4]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [3]
POTG: Brian M
 
  Calidad SC [6]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [6]
POTG: Karla M
10:00 PM
 
  CSC [5]
vs
 
  Diablos [5]
POTG: Luis H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 26

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  La Scalonetta [4]
vs
 
  Calidad SC [4]
POTG: Luis H
 
  Inter NJ [4]
vs
 
  Diablos [4]
POTG: Miguel R
10:00 PM
 
  FC Secaucus [3]
vs
 
  SLD [6]
POTG: Shantel Baylli & Michelle Munoz
 
  FA FC [2]
vs
 
  CSC [5]
POTG: Junior B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 3

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  SLD [3]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [8]
POTG: Dana P and Elisa H
 
  Calidad SC [0]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [5]
Calidad SC Forfeit
10:00 PM
 
  CSC [2]
vs
 
  La Scalonetta [5]
 
  Diablos [7]
vs
 
  FA FC [0]
POTG: Cynthia X

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 10

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Diablos [6]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [2]
POTG: Bryan C, Karina G
 
  SLD [6]
vs
 
  FA FC [7]
POTG: Edwin S
10:00 PM
 
  CSC [7]
vs
 
  Calidad SC [6]
POTG: Santi R
 
  Inter NJ [3]
vs
 
  La Scalonetta [12]
POTG: Tiana U

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 17

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Inter NJ [5]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [2]
POTG: Dana P
 
  Calidad SC [4]
vs
 
  Diablos [6]
POTG: andre r
10:00 PM
 
  La Scalonetta [7]
vs
 
  FA FC [3]
POTG: Alfredo G
 
  SLD [1]
vs
 
  CSC [7]
POTG: Raul M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 24

Double Headers
La Scalonetta, SLD
  Field 1 Field 2
8:45 PM
 
  FA FC [5]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [3]
POTG: Edwin S
 
  La Scalonetta [1]
vs
 
  Diablos [5]
POTG: Emely S
9:35 PM
 
  La Scalonetta [10]
vs
 
  SLD [4]
POTG: OSCAR G
 
  FC Secaucus [4]
vs
 
  CSC [10]
POTG: Taylor D
10:25 PM
 
  Calidad SC [6]
vs
 
  SLD [3]
POTG: Anthony H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 7

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Diablos [4]
vs
 
  SLD [2]
POTG: Rob C
 
  FA FC [5]
vs
 
  Calidad SC [0]
Calidad SC forfeited to FA FC
10:00 PM
 
  FC Secaucus [5]
vs
 
  La Scalonetta [0]
La Scalonetta forfeits to FC Secaucus
 
  CSC [1]
vs
 
  Inter NJ [8]
POTG: Elisa S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  FA FC [4]
vs
 
  Diablos [7]
POTG: Giovanni Q, Emely S, Jennifer G
 
  CSC [4]
vs
 
  La Scalonetta [6]
POTG: Ruben M & Luis H
10:00 PM
 
  La Scalonetta [5]
vs
 
  Diablos [3]
POTG: OSCAR G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)