Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2022 - 8v8 Men's Soccer- Recreational - Weehawken - Sunday

Sunday, April 24

  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [2]
vs
 
  Prototype FC [9]
POTG: Kevin L
7:20 PM
 
  EU GRUPINHO [15]
vs
 
  Box Boys FC [0]
POTG: Roberto F
8:10 PM
 
  Newport FC [6]
vs
 
  Platinum FC [5]
POTG: Wilson S
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [0]
vs
 
  EU GRUPINHO [5]
7:20 PM
 
  Box Boys FC [5]
vs
 
  Platinum FC [7]
8:10 PM
 
  Prototype FC [6]
vs
 
  FC For Keeps [3]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 8

  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Newport FC [7]
vs
 
  FC For Keeps [3]
POTG: Divyanshu S
7:20 PM
 
  Prototype FC [9]
vs
 
  Soccer Sunday F.C. [1]
POTG: Brian C
8:10 PM
 
  Platinum FC [2]
vs
 
  EU GRUPINHO [10]
POTG: Saul G
9:00 PM
 
  Box Boys FC [0]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [7]
POTG: Jared D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Platinum FC [4]
vs
 
  Soccer Sunday F.C. [7]
POTG: Juan A
7:20 PM
 
  FC For Keeps [1]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [6]
POTG: Allan Z
8:10 PM
 
  Box Boys FC [0]
vs
 
  Newport FC [7]
POTG: Shan R
9:00 PM
 
  EU GRUPINHO [3]
vs
 
  Prototype FC [6]
POTG: Kevin L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

Byes
EU GRUPINHO, Soccer Sunday F.C.
  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  Newport FC [3]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [7]
POTG: Edgar G
7:20 PM
 
  Platinum FC [6]
vs
 
  FC For Keeps [3]
8:10 PM
 
  Box Boys FC [0]
vs
 
  Prototype FC [5]
Box Boys FC Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 5

  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  FC For Keeps [0]
vs
 
  EU GRUPINHO [8]
POTG: Roberto F
7:20 PM
 
  Soccer Sunday F.C. [2]
vs
 
  Box Boys FC [1]
POTG: Juan A
8:10 PM
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [6]
vs
 
  Platinum FC [6]
9:00 PM
 
  Prototype FC [7]
vs
 
  Newport FC [4]
POTG: Kevin L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

Double Headers
EU GRUPINHO, Soccer Sunday F.C.
  Field 1 Field 2
7:10 PM
 
  Soccer Sunday F.C. [1]
vs
 
  EU GRUPINHO [7]
POTG: Roberto F
8:00 PM
 
  EU GRUPINHO [8]
vs
 
  Newport FC [1]
POTG: Roberto F
 
  Soccer Sunday F.C. [3]
vs
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [5]
POTG: Gabriel A
8:50 PM
 
  Box Boys FC [1]
vs
 
  FC For Keeps [1]
 
  Platinum FC [0]
vs
 
  Prototype FC [5]
Platinum FC forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Newport FC [0]
vs
 
  Prototype FC [4]
POTG: Kevin L
7:20 PM
 
  Hidden Leaf FC [0]
vs
 
  EU GRUPINHO [5]
8:10 PM
 
  EU GRUPINHO [5]
vs
 
  Prototype FC [1]
POTG: Erickson R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)