Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2022 7v7 Men's Soccer - Intermediate - Secaucus - Sundays

Sunday, October 2

Byes
Sur America B., Western Cinco
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Band of SFMF [4]
vs
 
  BenchWarmers FC [4]
Gabe (Sub) Goal pink
8:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 9

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sur America B. [9]
vs
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [11]
9 goals Sam (Maroon)
8:50 PM
 
  Band of SFMF [4]
vs
 
  Western Cinco [3]
POTG: Manuel M
9:40 PM
 
  BenchWarmers FC [5]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [1]
POTG: zoubair b

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 16

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sur America B. [2]
vs
 
  BenchWarmers FC [1]
POTG: Javier L
8:50 PM
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [6]
vs
 
  Band of SFMF [2]
POTG: Eric M
9:40 PM
 
  Western Cinco [1]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [10]
POTG: Luciani N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 23

Double Headers
Sur America B., Western Cinco
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Band of SFMF [3]
vs
 
  Sur America B. [3]
POTG: Jay S
 
  Western Cinco [4]
vs
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [4]
POTG: Calvin O
8:50 PM
 
  Sur America B. [3]
vs
 
  Western Cinco [4]
POTG: Cristian R
 
  BenchWarmers FC [4]
vs
 
  FC Secaucus [8]
POTG: Karl H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 30

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  FC Secaucus [5]
vs
 
  Sur America B. [4]
POTG: Niko M
8:50 PM
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [5]
vs
 
  BenchWarmers FC [0]
POTG: Jason M, Riley T
9:40 PM
 
  Band of SFMF [6]
vs
 
  Western Cinco [1]
POTG: Luis O

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 6

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sur America B. [11]
vs
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [6]
POTG: Kevin L
8:50 PM
 
  BenchWarmers FC [3]
vs
 
  Western Cinco [2]
POTG: Jonathan C
9:40 PM
 
  FC Secaucus [1]
vs
 
  Band of SFMF [9]
POTG: Manuel M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 13

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sur America B. [11]
vs
 
  Western Cinco [0]
POTG: Enzo M, Carlos G
8:50 PM
 
  FC Secaucus [9]
vs
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [7]
POTG: Donovan B
9:40 PM
 
  BenchWarmers FC [1]
vs
 
  Band of SFMF [4]
POTG: Team

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  FC Secaucus [6]
vs
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [10]
POTG: Jason M
8:50 PM
 
  Sur America B. [3]
vs
 
  Band of SFMF [4]
POTG: Jay S
9:40 PM
 
  Dangerous Nights Crew [5]
vs
 
  Band of SFMF [5]
POTG: TEAM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)