Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2022 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Recreational Division - Weehawken - Thursday

Thursday, September 8

Byes
Kickin' It FC, Indy All-Stars
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Brick City [2]
vs
 
  FC FU [4]
POTG: Allison D
 
  #adulting [4]
vs
 
  ODT FC [7]
POTG: Alondra C
7:50 PM
 
  Hudson County Allstars [1]
vs
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [9]
POTG: Patrick L
 
  Off the Post [1]
vs
 
  Rad Bulls NY [15]
POTG: Alyssa G, Kristen D
8:40 PM
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [7]
vs
 
  The Shues [3]
POTG: Frankie F
 
  Weehawken FA [1]
vs
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [11]
POTG: Team mvp

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 15

Byes
FC FU, ODT FC
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Rad Bulls NY [13]
vs
 
  Weehawken FA [5]
POTG: Brett L
 
  Off the Post [5]
vs
 
  #adulting [0]
7:50 PM
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [5]
vs
 
  Brick City [2]
POTG: Patrick L
 
  Kickin' It FC [3]
vs
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [7]
POTG: Nahon T
8:40 PM
 
  The Shues [11]
vs
 
  Hudson County Allstars [6]
POTG: Camilo R
 
  Indy All-Stars [5]
vs
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [6]
POTG: Kevin C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 22

Byes
The Shues, #adulting
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Kickin' It FC [2]
vs
 
  FC FU [5]
POTG: Don D
 
  Off the Post [0]
vs
 
  Indy All-Stars [5]
7:50 PM
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [2]
vs
 
  Rad Bulls NY [1]
POTG: Brandon G
 
  Brick City [3]
vs
 
  Hudson County Allstars [1]
POTG: Xavier E
8:40 PM
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [6]
vs
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [4]
POTG: Kyle S
 
  Weehawken FA [3]
vs
 
  ODT FC [8]
POTG: Itati A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 6

Byes
Lucky's Billionaires, Shinguards of the Galaxy
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Hudson County Allstars [3]
vs
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [7]
POTG: Kyle S & Oleg
 
  Indy All-Stars [4]
vs
 
  Rad Bulls NY [10]
POTG: Shane C
7:50 PM
 
  #adulting [7]
vs
 
  Weehawken FA [4]
POTG: Michael K
 
  Brick City [2]
vs
 
  Kickin' It FC [5]
POTG: Jorge G
8:40 PM
 
  FC FU [4]
vs
 
  The Shues [6]
POTG: Camilo R
 
  ODT FC [8]
vs
 
  Off the Post [4]
POTG: Manuel C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 20

Byes
Brick City , Weehawken FA
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  ODT FC [3]
vs
 
  Indy All-Stars [6]
POTG: Jason G
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [2]
vs
 
  FC FU [2]
POTG: Dave O
7:50 PM
 
  Off the Post [1]
vs
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [11]
POTG: Claudio U
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [5]
vs
 
  The Shues [2]
POTG: Fabiola H
8:40 PM
 
  Rad Bulls NY [3]
vs
 
  #adulting [1]
POTG: Rowan Oberman O
 
  Hudson County Allstars [3]
vs
 
  Kickin' It FC [7]
POTG: Jorge G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 27

Byes
Hudson County Allstars, Off the Post
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  #adulting [3]
vs
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [6]
POTG: sabria g
 
  Rad Bulls NY [8]
vs
 
  ODT FC [5]
POTG: Romeo L
7:50 PM
 
  Indy All-Stars [11]
vs
 
  Weehawken FA [1]
POTG: Thomas D
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [4]
vs
 
  FC FU [3]
POTG: Ryan O
8:40 PM
 
  Brick City [4]
vs
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [3]
POTG: Marienella S
 
  The Shues [4]
vs
 
  Kickin' It FC [5]
POTG: Aleksander s, Elena G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 3

Byes
Purple City Byrd Gang, Rad Bulls NY
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [10]
vs
 
  ODT FC [4]
POTG: Eric C
 
  #adulting [4]
vs
 
  Indy All-Stars [3]
POTG: Leonard C
7:50 PM
 
  Weehawken FA [3]
vs
 
  Off the Post [1]
POTG: TEAM EFFORT
 
  The Shues [2]
vs
 
  Brick City [3]
POTG: Paco R
8:40 PM
 
  Kickin' It FC [2]
vs
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [5]
POTG: Daniel D
 
  Hudson County Allstars [0]
vs
 
  FC FU [5]
POTG: FORFEIT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs - ALL TEAMS QUALIFY
Round One - First Place from Each Conference earns a Bye
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Off the Post [1]
vs
 
  Kickin' It FC [5]
POTG: Jorge G
 
  Indy All-Stars [3]
vs
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [6]
POTG: Kristina L
7:50 PM
 
  Hudson County Allstars [0]
vs
 
  ODT FC [5]
POTG: Mostafa M
 
  FC FU [2]
vs
 
  Rad Bulls NY [3]
POTG: Brett L, Shane C
8:40 PM
 
  Weehawken FA [3]
vs
 
  Brick City [1]
POTG: Steve Q
 
  The Shues [7]
vs
 
  #adulting [5]
POTG: Chris C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  The Shues [4]
vs
 
  Kickin' It FC [5]
POTG: No MVP
 
  Rad Bulls NY [0]
vs
 
  Lucky's Billionaires [5]
POTG: Forfeit, no mvp
7:50 PM
 
  Weehawken FA [8]
vs
 
  ODT FC [2]
POTG: Bina P
 
  Purple City Byrd Gang [1]
vs
 
  Shinguards of the Galaxy [4]
POTG: Jillian M
8:40 PM
 
  Weehawken FA [4]
vs
 
  Kickin' It FC [3]
POTG: Team

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)