Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer (2) 2022 - 7v7 Men's Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Thursday

Thursday, August 11

Byes
CSU
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  SoccerZone [6]
vs
 
  Kick Rocks [0]
POTG: Andrew F
8:50 PM
 
  Side Netting FC [3]
vs
 
  Thursday Night Lights [1]
POTG: Renato D
9:40 PM
 
  Wayne FC [1]
vs
 
  OG FC [11]
POTG: Ara N, Daniel M
10:30 PM
 
  3arsenal [1]
vs
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [7]
POTG: Anthony C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 18

Byes
3arsenal
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [9]
vs
 
  Wayne FC [2]
POTG: Justinian M
8:50 PM
 
  Thursday Night Lights [3]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [4]
POTG: Nicolas D
9:40 PM
 
  OG FC [3]
vs
 
  Side Netting FC [5]
POTG: Bryan O
10:30 PM
 
  CSU [4]
vs
 
  Kick Rocks [0]
POTG: Edgar N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 25

Byes
Thursday Night Lights
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  SoccerZone [7]
vs
 
  3arsenal [4]
POTG: Martin K
8:50 PM
 
  Wayne FC [2]
vs
 
  CSU [3]
POTG: Justin O
9:40 PM
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [9]
vs
 
  OG FC [0]
POTG: Anthony C
10:30 PM
 
  Kick Rocks [4]
vs
 
  Side Netting FC [1]
POTG: Omar R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 1

Byes
Runnin’ Rebels
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Kick Rocks [2]
vs
 
  3arsenal [3]
POTG: Max M
8:50 PM
 
  Side Netting FC [2]
vs
 
  CSU [7]
POTG: Daniel H
9:40 PM
 
  OG FC [2]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [4]
POTG: Andrew F
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 8

Byes
OG FC
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Wayne FC [2]
vs
 
  Kick Rocks [2]
POTG: Jack B
 
  3arsenal [0]
vs
 
  Thursday Night Lights [5]
POTG: Jose S
9:20 PM
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [3]
vs
 
  Side Netting FC [3]
POTG: Bryan O
 
  CSU [3]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [6]
POTG: Andrew F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 15

Double Headers
Thursday Night Lights
Byes
Side Netting FC, Wayne FC
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Kick Rocks [3]
vs
 
  Thursday Night Lights [8]
POTG: Zach D
 
  3arsenal [2]
vs
 
  OG FC [1]
POTG: Nicholas A
9:20 PM
 
  Thursday Night Lights [10]
vs
 
  CSU [2]
POTG: Daniel S
 
  SoccerZone [3]
vs
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [2]
POTG: Jeffry P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 22

Byes
Kick Rocks
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Thursday Night Lights [5]
vs
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [3]
POTG: Krzysztof L
 
  CSU [2]
vs
 
  OG FC [4]
POTG: Daniel M
9:20 PM
 
  3arsenal [14]
vs
 
  Wayne FC [5]
POTG: Omar E
 
  Side Netting FC [0]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [3]
POTG: Andrew F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 29

Byes
Thursday Night Lights
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [6]
vs
 
  CSU [1]
POTG: PIERRE T
 
  SoccerZone [8]
vs
 
  Wayne FC [1]
POTG: Hugo G
9:20 PM
 
  OG FC [4]
vs
 
  Kick Rocks [2]
POTG: Ara N
 
  Side Netting FC [2]
vs
 
  3arsenal [5]
POTG: Max M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 6 Advance - Quarterfinals
  Field 1
8:30 PM
 
  CSU [4]
vs
 
  Runnin’ Rebels [2]
POTG: Leandro G
9:20 PM
 
  OG FC [3]
vs
 
  3arsenal [6]
POTG: Marwan Z

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  3arsenal [4]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [5]
 
  CSU [5]
vs
 
  Thursday Night Lights [1]
POTG: TEAM
9:20 PM
 
  CSU [5]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [4]
POTG: Guilherme D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)