Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer (2) 2022 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, August 9

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [1]
vs
 
  All Stars [4]
POTG: Alexis S
8:50 PM
 
  Titanium FC [9]
vs
 
  Straight Shooterz [3]
POTG: Patrick M
9:40 PM
 
  Sleepers [4]
vs
 
  Last minute [2]
POTG: Renzo H
10:30 PM
 
  Wasted Talent FC [1]
vs
 
  #yolo [8]
POTG: Guilherme D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 16

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Last minute [1]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [5]
POTG: Daniela L
8:50 PM
 
  All Stars [6]
vs
 
  Wasted Talent FC [1]
POTG: Amy A
9:40 PM
 
  Straight Shooterz [5]
vs
 
  #yolo [6]
POTG: Guilherme D
10:30 PM
 
  Sleepers [5]
vs
 
  Papa FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 23

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [2]
vs
 
  Wasted Talent FC [9]
POTG: Itati A
8:50 PM
 
  Titanium FC [2]
vs
 
  All Stars [5]
POTG: Alexis S
9:40 PM
 
  Straight Shooterz [10]
vs
 
  Sleepers [2]
POTG: Victoria K
10:30 PM
 
  #yolo [5]
vs
 
  Last minute [4]
Yolo wanted no MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 30

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  #yolo [3]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [5]
POTG: Alfredo O
8:50 PM
 
  Last minute [3]
vs
 
  Papa FC [6]
POTG: Facundo R
9:40 PM
 
  Wasted Talent FC [8]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Kori W
10:30 PM
 
  All Stars [1]
vs
 
  Straight Shooterz [2]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 13

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Titanium FC [5]
vs
 
  Papa FC [0]
8:50 PM
9:40 PM
 
  #yolo [9]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Justin O
10:30 PM
 
  All Stars [1]
vs
 
  Last minute [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 20

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [0]
vs
 
  #yolo [5]
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [3]
vs
 
  All Stars [6]
POTG: Denilson D, Chris J
9:40 PM
 
  Last minute [1]
vs
 
  Straight Shooterz [4]
POTG: Brian R
10:30 PM
 
  Wasted Talent FC [1]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [7]
POTG: Hector A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  #yolo [5]
vs
 
  All Stars [0]
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [1]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [5]
POTG: celia W
9:40 PM
 
  Last minute [3]
vs
 
  Wasted Talent FC [3]
POTG: Daniel R
10:30 PM
 
  Papa FC [0]
vs
 
  Straight Shooterz [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  All Stars [3]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [2]
POTG: Kelly A
8:50 PM
 
  Straight Shooterz [3]
vs
 
  #yolo [9]
POTG: nickolette d
9:40 PM
 
  All Stars [3]
vs
 
  #yolo [4]
POTG: Guilherme D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)