Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2022 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Multi Division - Wayne Area - Sunday Nights

Sunday, September 11

  Field 1 Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  AS Indy [0]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [6]
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
 
  FC Messy [0]
vs
 
  International FC [6]
7:50 PM
8:20 PM
 
  MISFITS [4]
vs
 
  Fire FC [2]
8:40 PM
 
  Turbo Grosik [1]
vs
 
  N’goalo FC [6]
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 18

  Field 1 Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Jonah and Friends [5]
vs
 
  Turbo Grosik [2]
POTG: Maggie F
5:50 PM
 
  Kicking and Screaming [2]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [7]
POTG: Juri P
6:40 PM
 
  N’goalo FC [4]
vs
 
  Past Our Prime F.C. [2]
POTG: Eduardo R
7:00 PM
 
  AS Indy [0]
vs
 
  Sinclair FC [9]
7:30 PM
 
  Galacticos [4]
vs
 
  FC PARCEROS [0]
POTG: Anthony F
7:50 PM
 
  MISFITS [2]
vs
 
  The Gunners [0]
POTG: Yareb R
8:20 PM
 
  FC Messy [3]
vs
 
  Klopp It like it's Hot [2]
POTG: Danielle C and Rebecca G
8:40 PM
 
  International FC [4]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [2]
POTG: Luis L
9:10 PM
 
  Fire FC [2]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond - Austin and Co. [1]
POTG: Adam H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 25

  Field 1 Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Galacticos [2]
vs
 
  N’goalo FC [0]
POTG: Jonathan B
5:50 PM
 
  MetroStarz [1]
vs
 
  International FC [4]
POTG: Steven M
6:40 PM
 
  Klopp It like it's Hot [1]
vs
 
  AS Indy [2]
POTG: Alex V and Mauricio C and Ron (Sub)
7:00 PM
 
  Kicking and Screaming [4]
vs
 
  FC Messy [2]
POTG: Robert P
7:30 PM
 
  Sinclair FC [2]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [1]
POTG: Tiana F
7:50 PM
 
  FC PARCEROS [2]
vs
 
  Jonah and Friends [1]
POTG: Joycie B
8:20 PM
 
  AFC Richmond - Austin and Co. [0]
vs
 
  MISFITS [0]
POTG: Will F
8:40 PM
9:10 PM
 
  The Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Fire FC [1]
POTG: Adam H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 2

  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Klopp It like it's Hot [2]
vs
 
  The Gunners [2]
POTG: Kyle P
 
  AS Indy [3]
vs
 
  Kicking and Screaming [7]
POTG: Rob, Ashley P and manny E
 
  Turbo Grosik [3]
vs
 
  Galacticos [9]
POTG: Jon D
7:50 PM
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [3]
vs
 
  MISFITS [0]
POTG: Jeff K
 
  International FC [2]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond - Austin and Co. [1]
POTG: Alejandro J
 
  Past Our Prime F.C. [2]
vs
 
  Jonah and Friends [10]
POTG: Team
8:40 PM
 
  Sinclair FC [2]
vs
 
  Fire FC [2]
POTG: Giovanni S
 
  FC PARCEROS [5]
vs
 
  N’goalo FC [3]
POTG: Gabriel C
 
  FC Messy [0]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [4]
POTG: Juri P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 9

  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Galacticos [8]
vs
 
  Past Our Prime F.C. [0]
POTG: OSCAR G
 
  Fire FC [2]
vs
 
  Klopp It like it's Hot [4]
POTG: Cody B
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [0]
vs
 
  AS Indy [1]
POTG: TEAM
7:50 PM
 
  International FC [6]
vs
 
  MISFITS [0]
POTG: Alejandro J
 
  Jonah and Friends [2]
vs
 
  N’goalo FC [1]
POTG: Justin M
8:40 PM
 
  MetroStarz [2]
vs
 
  Sinclair FC [2]
POTG: Damien P
 
  Turbo Grosik [4]
vs
 
  FC PARCEROS [4]
POTG: Mateusz R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 16

  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  AS Indy [0]
vs
 
  International FC [7]
POTG: Daisy G
 
  Sinclair FC [2]
vs
 
  FC Messy [2]
7:50 PM
 
  Kicking and Screaming [2]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [1]
POTG: Robert P
 
  MISFITS [4]
vs
 
  Klopp It like it's Hot [1]
POTG: Adrian F
 
  Fire FC [3]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [1]
8:40 PM
 
  AFC Richmond - Austin and Co. [1]
vs
 
  The Gunners [3]
POTG: Isabella M
 
  FC PARCEROS [6]
vs
 
  Turbo Grosik [1]
POTG: Teaghan D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 23

  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Fire FC [2]
vs
 
  Kicking and Screaming [1]
POTG: Henry B
7:50 PM
 
  The Gunners [1]
vs
 
  AS Indy [5]
POTG: Gabrielle C
 
  MISFITS [3]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [7]
POTG: Thomas C
 
  Klopp It like it's Hot [2]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond - Austin and Co. [3]
POTG: Angel V
8:40 PM
 
  N’goalo FC [2]
vs
 
  FC PARCEROS [4]
POTG: Jennifer S
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [4]
vs
 
  FC Messy [1]
POTG: Jeff K
 
  Turbo Grosik [7]
vs
 
  Past Our Prime F.C. [3]
POTG: Kayla M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals
Recreational Playoffs
Top 8 Teams Advance - Quarterfinals
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  N’goalo FC [2]
vs
 
  Galacticos [6]
POTG: Samantha V and Nikki D
 
  AFC Richmond - Liz and Co. [2]
vs
 
  International FC [4]
POTG: Melvin S
7:50 PM
 
  MISFITS [1]
vs
 
  Kicking and Screaming [3]
POTG: Wally R, Emmanuel H, Yohan H
 
  AS Indy [2]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [3]
POTG: Steve V
8:40 PM
 
  Fire FC [0]
vs
 
  Sinclair FC [2]
POTG: Brian A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs
Championship
Recreational Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Kicking and Screaming [4]
vs
 
  MetroStarz [5]
POTG: Thomas C
 
  Sinclair FC [2]
vs
 
  International FC [3]
POTG: Luis L
8:00 PM
 
  Jonah and Friends [0]
vs
 
  Galacticos [4]
POTG: nickolette d
 
  MetroStarz [2]
vs
 
  International FC [4]
POTG: Luis L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)