Softball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsTuesday Softball RulesSunday Softball Rules
Softball Schedule

Spring 2022 - 10v10 Co-Ed Softball - Intermediate - Wayne Area - Monday

Monday, March 28

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [20]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [17]
POTG: CJ Y
 
  Worm Burners [24]
vs
 
  Screwballs [19]
POTG: TJ M
10:00 PM
 
  Foo King Guys [18]
vs
 
  Midway Mashers [8]
POTG: Ryan T
 
  Bad Company on Monday [15]
vs
 
  Platanitos [8]
POTG: Michael D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 4

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Platanitos [9]
vs
 
  Midway Mashers [8]
POTG: Jarry Adelin G
10:00 PM
 
  Worm Burners [10]
vs
 
  Foo King Guys [20]
POTG: Ryan M
 
  Screwballs [17]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 11

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [20]
vs
 
  Midway Mashers [15]
POTG: Jennifer D
 
  Yard Goats [9]
vs
 
  Foo King Guys [21]
10:00 PM
 
  Bad Company on Monday [27]
vs
 
  Worm Burners [8]
POTG: Tyler C
 
  Platanitos [23]
vs
 
  Screwballs [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 25

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Screwballs [12]
vs
 
  Bad Company on Monday [12]
POTG: Patrick O
 
  Midway Mashers [18]
vs
 
  Worm Burners [14]
POTG: Evan D
10:00 PM
 
  Yard Goats [11]
vs
 
  Platanitos [19]
POTG: Richard Enmanuel C
 
  Foo King Guys [5]
vs
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [18]
POTG: Jimmy E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 2

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Foo King Guys [16]
vs
 
  Screwballs [3]
POTG: Ray L
 
  Yard Goats [7]
vs
 
  Worm Burners [16]
10:00 PM
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [29]
vs
 
  Platanitos [1]
POTG: Anthony B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 9

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Bad Company on Monday [14]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [13]
POTG: Nicholas R
 
  Worm Burners [0]
vs
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [10]
10:00 PM
 
  Midway Mashers [12]
vs
 
  Screwballs [24]
POTG: Andrew H
 
  Platanitos [13]
vs
 
  Foo King Guys [14]
POTG: Ray G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 16

  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Worm Burners [7]
vs
 
  Platanitos [21]
POTG: Yaya B
10:00 PM
 
  Midway Mashers [11]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [5]
POTG: Mike F
 
  Screwballs [19]
vs
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
PLAYOFFS
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 3
9:00 PM
 
  Foo King Guys [3]
vs
 
  Bad Company on Monday [15]
POTG: Scott S
 
  Platanitos [3]
vs
 
  Blue 42 Bombers [10]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)