Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Spring 2023 Leagues Now Open for Registration!
Check out all 2023 Updates + Changes Here:
https://www.njplaysports.com/page/NJPS2023
Flag Football Schedule

Spring 2022 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skill Levels Offered - Clifton Area - Sunday Nights

Sunday, March 13

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [42]
vs
 
  Redzone [8]
POTG: Matt D
 
  Homewreck Inc [27]
vs
 
  Different Breed [18]
POTG: Matthew S
 
  Ball$ Deep [31]
vs
 
  Wise Guys [25]
POTG: paul J
7:30 PM
 
  Practice Squad [25]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [6]
POTG: Kenny M
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [6]
vs
 
  QT Pies [32]
POTG: William E
 
  Corn [7]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [28]
POTG: Michael R
8:30 PM
 
  Jersey fleet [22]
vs
 
  Who you bank with [14]
POTG: Jamaal I
 
  Big Bullies [39]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [22]
POTG: Parth P
 
  Only The Wolves [52]
vs
 
  Menaces [16]
POTG: Rudy C
9:30 PM
 
  La Famigilia [20]
vs
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [38]
POTG: Bryan F
 
  Shiloh [18]
vs
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [19]
POTG: Jesse L
 
  Green Machine [30]
vs
 
  The Wolfpack [34]
POTG: Carlos F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 27

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [32]
vs
 
  Different Breed [26]
POTG: STEVE B
 
  Who you bank with [38]
vs
 
  La Famigilia [35]
 
  Ball$ Deep [30]
vs
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [12]
POTG: Jrue S. R
7:30 PM
 
  The Wolfpack [26]
vs
 
  Menaces [0]
POTG: Chris C
 
  Wise Guys [33]
vs
 
  Redzone [21]
POTG: Bryan L
8:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [23]
vs
 
  Green Machine [7]
POTG: Angelo S
 
  Only The Wolves [20]
vs
 
  Corn [20]
POTG: Jordan M
 
  Bang Bros [39]
vs
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [34]
POTG: Troy H
9:30 PM
 
  Jersey fleet [31]
vs
 
  Shiloh [12]
POTG: Carlos M
 
  Big Bullies [57]
vs
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [26]
 
  QT Pies [12]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [20]
POTG: Matt D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 3

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [39]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [19]
POTG: Michael D
 
  Menaces [20]
vs
 
  Different Breed [34]
POTG: Curtis L
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [12]
vs
 
  Wise Guys [19]
POTG: Tony P
7:30 PM
 
  Redzone [6]
vs
 
  Big Bullies [26]
POTG: Parth P
 
  Green Machine [12]
vs
 
  Only The Wolves [42]
POTG: Rudy C
 
  Jersey fleet [12]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [29]
POTG: Tyler M
8:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [18]
vs
 
  Ball$ Deep [30]
POTG: Robert M
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [31]
vs
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [32]
POTG: Kyle V
 
  QT Pies [26]
vs
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [28]
POTG: Tyler R
9:30 PM
 
  La Famigilia [6]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [18]
POTG: novian g
 
  The Wolfpack [19]
vs
 
  Corn [6]
POTG: Carlos F
 
  Who you bank with [24]
vs
 
  Shiloh [13]
POTG: Hazem A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 10

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [33]
vs
 
  Green Machine [39]
POTG: Gerard M
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [27]
vs
 
  Jersey fleet [6]
POTG: Jordan M
 
  Big Bullies [35]
vs
 
  Ball$ Deep [34]
POTG: Raj P
7:30 PM
 
  La Famigilia [19]
vs
 
  Shiloh [6]
POTG: Hunter M
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [34]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [21]
POTG: Omar M
 
  Wise Guys [13]
vs
 
  QT Pies [13]
8:30 PM
 
  Corn [34]
vs
 
  Menaces [0]
POTG: Sean P
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [20]
vs
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [23]
POTG: Keith B
 
  Who you bank with [14]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [40]
POTG: Giancarlo P
9:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [34]
vs
 
  Only The Wolves [12]
POTG: Shawn H
 
  Heavy Hittas [32]
vs
 
  Redzone [6]
 
  Homewreck Inc [20]
vs
 
  The Wolfpack [13]
POTG: Cameron K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 24

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [14]
vs
 
  Corn [40]
 
  Only The Wolves [15]
vs
 
  The Wolfpack [20]
POTG: Piotr P
 
  Practice Squad [20]
vs
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [13]
POTG: Wilson M
7:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [34]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [41]
POTG: Michael D
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [34]
vs
 
  Wise Guys [6]
POTG: Tyler R
 
  La Famigilia [0]
vs
 
  Jersey fleet [47]
8:30 PM
 
  Shiloh [32]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [12]
POTG: Brian M
 
  Menaces [12]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [19]
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [12]
vs
 
  Who you bank with [20]
POTG: Pat D
9:30 PM
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [6]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [40]
 
  Redzone [20]
vs
 
  Ball$ Deep [40]
POTG: jordan s
 
  QT Pies [6]
vs
 
  Big Bullies [61]
POTG: Deep P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Bang Bros [0]
vs
 
  Jersey fleet [27]
POTG: John W
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [26]
vs
 
  Who you bank with [50]
POTG: Chris R
 
  The Wolfpack [28]
vs
 
  Different Breed [13]
7:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [26]
vs
 
  Wise Guys [26]
POTG: Elijah B
 
  Redzone [27]
vs
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [28]
POTG: Chaheen P
 
  Big Bullies [40]
vs
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [20]
POTG: Raj P
8:30 PM
 
  Ball$ Deep [33]
vs
 
  QT Pies [12]
POTG: jordan s
 
  Practice Squad [50]
vs
 
  La Famigilia [6]
POTG: Kenny M
 
  Only The Wolves [33]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [21]
9:30 PM
 
  Corn [45]
vs
 
  Green Machine [6]
POTG: Jordan M
 
  Shiloh [38]
vs
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [45]
POTG: Maher M
 
  Salty Dogs [44]
vs
 
  Menaces [6]
POTG: Breogan B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 8

Bang Bros forfeited to Who you bank with .
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [14]
vs
 
  Only The Wolves [32]
POTG: Dan M
 
  Corn [14]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [13]
POTG: Kyle D
 
  Redzone [35]
vs
 
  QT Pies [32]
7:30 PM
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [35]
vs
 
  Jersey fleet [26]
POTG: Omar M
 
  Wise Guys [20]
vs
 
  Big Bullies [21]
POTG: Team
 
  Heavy Hittas [44]
vs
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [18]
POTG: Alex V
8:30 PM
 
  Bifulco's Warriors [31]
vs
 
  La Famigilia [25]
POTG: Corey S
 
  Shiloh [12]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [37]
POTG: Giancarlo P
 
  Menaces [12]
vs
 
  Green Machine [24]
POTG: Lewis M & Manny M
9:30 PM
 
  The Wolfpack [18]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [26]
 
  E.O.R BOYZ [19]
vs
 
  Ball$ Deep [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Recreational Playoffs
Top 4 Teams From Each Division Advance - Quarterfinals
Competitive Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Only The Wolves [33]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [39]
 
  Corn [25]
vs
 
  The Wolfpack [26]
POTG: Piotr P
 
  No fly zone 🚫 [28]
vs
 
  Ball$ Deep [38]
POTG: Jrue S. R
7:30 PM
 
  The Wolfpack [32]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [33]
 
  ROLLIN N CONTROLLIN [19]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [20]
POTG: Giancarlo P
 
  Jersey fleet [41]
vs
 
  Big Bullies [42]
8:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [38]
vs
 
  Who you bank with [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Recreational Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
6:30 PM
 
  Ball$ Deep [19]
vs
 
  Practice Squad [12]
POTG: Team
7:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [40]
vs
 
  Big Bullies [29]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)