Volleyball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRules
Volleyball Schedule

Spring 2022 - 6v6 Co-ed Sand Volleyball - Multi Division - Wayne Area - Thursday

Thursday, April 14

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
vs
 
  Team Name [0]
POTG: Holly D & Jenna B
 
  Spiked Lee [2]
vs
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [1]
POTG: Jack E
7:30 PM
 
  Huge Aces [1]
vs
 
  Bobs Bandits [2]
POTG: Frank A
 
  Party Wave [3]
vs
 
  Brendan and the Block Party [0]
POTG: Will B
8:30 PM
 
  Tomosexuals [3]
vs
 
  You Got Served [0]
POTG: Team
 
  KERING OWLS [0]
vs
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [3]
POTG: Alyssa R
9:30 PM
 
  How I Set Your Mother [0]
vs
 
  Set It! [3]
POTG: Jose D
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [3]
vs
 
  Ball Droppers [0]
POTG: The Girls

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 21

Barnyard & Carriage House
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  KERING OWLS [3]
vs
 
  Set It! [0]
POTG: Juan G
 
  I’d Hit That [2]
vs
 
  Huge Aces [1]
POTG: The Girls
7:30 PM
 
  Team Name [3]
vs
 
  Bobs Bandits [0]
POTG: Julie M
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [0]
vs
 
  Spiked Lee [3]
POTG: Ryan A
8:30 PM
 
  You Got Served [1]
vs
 
  Party Wave [2]
POTG: Victoria T
 
  Brendan and the Block Party [0]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [3]
POTG: Team MVP
9:30 PM
 
  Ball Droppers [0]
vs
 
  How I Set Your Mother [3]
POTG: Team MVP
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [1]
vs
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [2]
POTG: Nicholas M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 5

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Brendan and the Block Party [0]
vs
 
  Huge Aces [3]
POTG: Shawn L
 
  You Got Served [0]
vs
 
  Team Name [3]
POTG: Delanie C
7:30 PM
 
  Party Wave [2]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [1]
POTG: Cassi C
 
  Ball Droppers [1]
vs
 
  KERING OWLS [2]
POTG: MARIA G
8:30 PM
 
  Bobs Bandits [3]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
POTG: Kassidy K
 
  How I Set Your Mother [0]
vs
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [3]
POTG: Alyssa R
9:30 PM
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [2]
vs
 
  Set It! [1]
POTG: Rebecca G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 12

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [3]
vs
 
  Ball Droppers [0]
POTG: Team MVP
 
  Set It! [0]
vs
 
  Spiked Lee [3]
POTG: Mikaylah D
7:30 PM
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
vs
 
  Team Name [3]
POTG: Jake G
 
  Brendan and the Block Party [0]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
POTG: Walter B
8:30 PM
 
  KERING OWLS [2]
vs
 
  How I Set Your Mother [1]
POTG: COSIMO V
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [1]
vs
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [2]
POTG: Jesse H
9:30 PM
 
  Huge Aces [0]
vs
 
  Party Wave [3]
POTG: Derek T
 
  Bobs Bandits [2]
vs
 
  You Got Served [1]
POTG: Frank A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 19

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Ball Droppers [0]
vs
 
  Spiked Lee [3]
POTG: Jack E
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [3]
vs
 
  KERING OWLS [0]
POTG: Jake V
7:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
POTG: Frank T
 
  Set It! [0]
vs
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [3]
POTG: Victoria P & Patricia M
8:30 PM
 
  Brendan and the Block Party [0]
vs
 
  Bobs Bandits [3]
POTG: Brandon C
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [3]
vs
 
  How I Set Your Mother [0]
POTG: Michael C
9:30 PM
 
  Party Wave [2]
vs
 
  Team Name [1]
POTG: Cassi C
 
  Huge Aces [3]
vs
 
  You Got Served [0]
POTG: Skylar T

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 26

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
vs
 
  You Got Served [0]
POTG: Kenneth W
7:30 PM
 
  Set It! [1]
vs
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [2]
POTG: Lauren T
8:30 PM
 
  Huge Aces [3]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
POTG: Jake B
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [3]
vs
 
  How I Set Your Mother [0]
POTG: GraceAnn M
9:30 PM
 
  Bobs Bandits [0]
vs
 
  Party Wave [3]
 
  Spiked Lee [3]
vs
 
  KERING OWLS [0]
POTG: Dave A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 2

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Bobs Bandits [1]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [2]
POTG: Kenneth W
 
  Set It! [1]
vs
 
  Ball Droppers [2]
POTG: Tim P
7:30 PM
 
  You Got Served [3]
vs
 
  Brendan and the Block Party [0]
POTG: Caroline B
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
vs
 
  Party Wave [3]
POTG: Jason V
8:30 PM
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [1]
vs
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [2]
POTG: Vanessa H
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [3]
vs
 
  KERING OWLS [0]
POTG: Jesse H
9:30 PM
 
  Team Name [1]
vs
 
  Huge Aces [2]
 
  How I Set Your Mother [0]
vs
 
  Spiked Lee [3]
POTG: Jack E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Team Name [0]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [2]
POTG: Scott T
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [2]
vs
 
  Jersey Turnspikers [0]
POTG: Jesse H
7:30 PM
 
  Huge Aces [1]
vs
 
  Party Wave [2]
POTG: McKenzie M
 
  CORTESE PHARMACY [0]
vs
 
  Spiked Lee [2]
POTG: Kerri A
8:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [2]
vs
 
  Party Wave [1]
POTG: Scott T
 
  Bumpoholics Anonymous [2]
vs
 
  Spiked Lee [1]
POTG: Michelle B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)