Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2022 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, March 29

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  FC Papa [5]
vs
 
  Last minute decision [5]
POTG: Giancarlo R
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [7]
vs
 
  Thunder [3]
POTG: Paul S
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [2]
vs
 
  #yolo [8]
POTG: Jordan r
10:30 PM
 
  Buenos Amigos [6]
vs
 
  Messin With Shady [3]
POTG: Kevin L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 5

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  #yolo [12]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Manuel A
8:50 PM
 
  Thunder [3]
vs
 
  FC Papa [6]
POTG: Dominick c
9:40 PM
 
  Last minute decision [4]
vs
 
  Messin With Shady [3]
POTG: Javier R, Celia W
10:30 PM
 
  Buenos Amigos [4]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [1]
POTG: Diego L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 12

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Buenos Amigos [4]
vs
 
  Last minute decision [1]
POTG: Brian C
9:15 PM
 
  Thunder [5]
vs
 
  #yolo [0]
#yolo forfeited to Thunder
9:50 PM
 
  Messin With Shady [9]
vs
 
  Sleepers [1]
POTG: Jose S
10:05 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [5]
vs
 
  FC Papa [1]
POTG: Diego F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 19

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  FC Papa [3]
vs
 
  Messin With Shady [3]
POTG: Kevin L
9:15 PM
 
  Sleepers [1]
vs
 
  Buenos Amigos [8]
POTG: Kevin L
9:50 PM
 
  #yolo [4]
vs
 
  Last minute decision [1]
POTG: Adam T
10:05 PM
 
  Thunder [5]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [8]
POTG: Brian R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 26

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Buenos Amigos [8]
vs
 
  Thunder [0]
POTG: Sophia M
9:15 PM
 
  #yolo [7]
vs
 
  FC Papa [0]
POTG: Max B
9:50 PM
 
  Messin With Shady [4]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [3]
POTG: Jose S
10:05 PM
 
  Last minute decision [3]
vs
 
  Sleepers [10]
POTG: Carla G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 3

  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Sleepers [3]
vs
 
  FC Papa [7]
POTG: Colin M
9:00 PM
 
  Messin With Shady [8]
vs
 
  Thunder [4]
POTG: Maria Q
9:20 PM
 
  #yolo [7]
vs
 
  Buenos Amigos [7]
POTG: Mariana J, Sophia M
9:50 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [7]
vs
 
  Last minute decision [1]
POTG: Brian R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 10

  Field 1
7:30 PM
 
  FC Papa [4]
vs
 
  Buenos Amigos [7]
POTG: Kevin L
8:20 PM
 
  Messin With Shady [4]
vs
 
  #yolo [3]
POTG: Jose S
9:10 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [9]
vs
 
  Sleepers [7]
POTG: Gerardo D
10:00 PM
 
  Last minute decision [4]
vs
 
  Thunder [6]
POTG: Isabella M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  #yolo [7]
vs
 
  Messin With Shady [1]
POTG: Deana A
 
  Sofa King Cool [4]
vs
 
  Buenos Amigos [5]
POTG: Andrew F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
9:00 PM
 
  #yolo [2]
vs
 
  Buenos Amigos [4]
POTG: Team mvp

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)