Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2022 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Multi Division - Wayne Area - Sunday Nights

Sunday, March 27

  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  NARPS [4]
vs
 
  Hackensack FC [1]
POTG: Seth A
5:50 PM
 
  Futbol is life [3]
vs
 
  La Dea [2]
POTG: Christine R
6:40 PM
 
  W.O.W [1]
vs
 
  Overwaping Run [2]
POTG: Ross A
7:30 PM
 
  Da Bears [5]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Rush Hour [3]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [6]
POTG: Stacey S
8:20 PM
 
  FC Parceros [5]
vs
 
  Pushin 3 [2]
POTG: Jonathan G
8:50 PM
 
  about to Messi [0]
vs
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [5]
POTG: Janine L
9:10 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [3]
vs
 
  MoSalahding [4]
POTG: Ryan B
9:40 PM
 
  International FC [4]
vs
 
  Fire FC [0]
POTG: Francis S, Daisy G, Gia R
10:00 PM
 
  MISFITS [3]
vs
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [7]
POTG: Tyler K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 3

  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  La Dea [4]
vs
 
  NARPS [7]
POTG: Joseph V
5:50 PM
 
  Pushin 3 [3]
vs
 
  Rush Hour [3]
POTG: Jack L
6:40 PM
 
  W.O.W [2]
vs
 
  International FC [6]
POTG: Anas A
7:30 PM
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [3]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [7]
POTG: Kevin H
8:00 PM
 
  AFC Richmond [1]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [0]
POTG: Christian M
8:20 PM
 
  about to Messi [4]
vs
 
  FC Parceros [6]
POTG: Jonathan G
8:50 PM
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [4]
vs
 
  Da Bears [3]
POTG: Tyler K
9:10 PM
 
  Fire FC [2]
vs
 
  Futbol is life [2]
POTG: Connor H
9:40 PM
 
  Overwaping Run [2]
vs
 
  MISFITS [2]
POTG: Zoë S
10:00 PM
 
  MoSalahding [4]
vs
 
  Hackensack FC [5]
POTG: Jeffrey O Ngowe N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 24

  Field 2 Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Pushin 3 [7]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [3]
POTG: Jonah S
5:50 PM
 
  Hackensack FC [4]
vs
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [5]
POTG: Mateusz R
6:40 PM
 
  AFC Richmond [1]
vs
 
  NARPS [3]
POTG: Mariana J
7:30 PM
 
  Overwaping Run [3]
vs
 
  MoSalahding [4]
POTG: Nicole A
8:00 PM
 
  MISFITS [3]
vs
 
  W.O.W [3]
POTG: Cody P
8:20 PM
 
  Futbol is life [1]
vs
 
  International FC [2]
POTG: Daisy G
8:50 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [2]
vs
 
  Da Bears [2]
POTG: Ty K
9:10 PM
 
  FC Parceros [2]
vs
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [2]
POTG: Salvatore A
9:40 PM
 
  La Dea [3]
vs
 
  Fire FC [3]
POTG: Brian W
10:00 PM
 
  about to Messi [5]
vs
 
  Rush Hour [0]
Rush hour forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

  Field 1 Field 2
5:30 PM
 
  MISFITS [2]
vs
 
  International FC [12]
POTG: Team MVP
6:00 PM
 
  W.O.W [4]
vs
 
  Futbol is life [4]
POTG: Evan G
6:20 PM
 
  Overwaping Run [6]
vs
 
  La Dea [2]
POTG: Thomas L
6:50 PM
 
  Fire FC [2]
vs
 
  Hackensack FC [3]
POTG: Erick L
7:10 PM
 
  MoSalahding [5]
vs
 
  Da Bears [6]
POTG: Sam G
7:40 PM
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [7]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond [3]
POTG: Mateusz R
8:00 PM
 
  Pushin 3 [3]
vs
 
  about to Messi [0]
POTG: Jack L
8:30 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [1]
vs
 
  NARPS [3]
POTG: Sarah C
8:50 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [4]
vs
 
  FC Parceros [3]
POTG: Ray H
9:20 PM
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [8]
vs
 
  Rush Hour [4]
POTG: Coleman H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 8

  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  Hackensack FC [0]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond [5]
5:50 PM
 
  about to Messi [0]
vs
 
  Pushin 3 [5]
6:40 PM
 
  La Dea [2]
vs
 
  W.O.W [3]
POTG: Stefania P
7:30 PM
 
  Futbol is life [2]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [6]
POTG: Adrian F
8:00 PM
 
  Da Bears [7]
vs
 
  NARPS [6]
POTG: Julissa E
8:20 PM
 
  International FC [2]
vs
 
  Overwaping Run [4]
POTG: Zoë S
8:50 PM
 
  MoSalahding [7]
vs
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [3]
POTG: Emme M
9:10 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [2]
vs
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [1]
POTG: Kevin H
9:40 PM
 
  FC Parceros [5]
vs
 
  Rush Hour [4]
POTG: Jose S
10:00 PM
 
  MISFITS [5]
vs
 
  Fire FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  International FC [9]
vs
 
  La Dea [0]
POTG: Giannelly R
 
  Fire FC [2]
vs
 
  Overwaping Run [4]
POTG: Thomas L
8:20 PM
 
  W.O.W [1]
vs
 
  AFC Richmond [5]
POTG: Manny A
8:30 PM
 
  NARPS [0]
vs
 
  MoSalahding [5]
8:50 PM
 
  FC Parceros [8]
vs
 
  about to Messi [8]
 
  Rush Hour [2]
vs
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [7]
POTG: Janine L
9:10 PM
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [3]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [1]
POTG: James F
9:20 PM
 
  Futbol is life [1]
vs
 
  MISFITS [2]
9:40 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [0]
vs
 
  Pushin 3 [3]
POTG: Marco S
 
  Da Bears [5]
vs
 
  Hackensack FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  Fire FC [0]
vs
 
  W.O.W [3]
POTG: Cody P
5:50 PM
 
  AFC Richmond [4]
vs
 
  MoSalahding [5]
POTG: Emme M
6:40 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [2]
vs
 
  Hackensack FC [3]
POTG: Gracie J
7:30 PM
 
  FC Parceros [6]
vs
 
  Rush Hour [2]
POTG: Jonathan G
8:00 PM
 
  La Dea [5]
vs
 
  MISFITS [2]
POTG: Team MVP
8:20 PM
 
  Overwaping Run [2]
vs
 
  Futbol is life [0]
POTG: Eric D
8:50 PM
9:10 PM
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [7]
vs
 
  Pushin 3 [2]
POTG: Nicolas D
9:40 PM
 
  International FC [6]
vs
 
  Da Bears [1]
POTG: Jose T
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Recreational Playoffs
Quarterfinals - Top 4 Teams From Each Conference Advance
Competitive Playoffs
Semi-Finals
  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  W.O.W [3]
vs
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [4]
POTG: Tyler K
5:50 PM
 
  Pushin 3 [4]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [3]
POTG: Justin M
6:40 PM
 
  NARPS [0]
vs
 
  International FC [5]
NARPS forfeit
7:30 PM
 
  Da Bears [0]
vs
 
  Overwaping Run [5]
Da Bears forfeit
8:20 PM
 
  MISFITS [2]
vs
 
  MoSalahding [7]
POTG: Jeremy S
9:10 PM
 
  Easy On The Kneesys [2]
vs
 
  FC Parceros [3]
POTG: Jonathan G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Recreational Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
Competitive Playoffs
Championship
  Field 1
6:00 PM
 
  MoSalahding [0]
vs
 
  International FC [11]
POTG: David S
6:50 PM
 
  Overwaping Run [1]
vs
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [2]
POTG: Max B
7:40 PM
 
  Klopp it like it's Hot [0]
vs
 
  International FC [7]
POTG: Francis S
8:30 PM
 
  Pushin 3 [3]
vs
 
  FC Parceros [6]
POTG: Joycie B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)