Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2021 - 8v8 Co-ed Soccer - Competitive - Secaucus - Wednesdays

Wednesday, July 28

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Washed Up FC [4]
vs
 
  The Unknowns [11]
POTG: Christine V
7:50 PM
 
  Chosen Ones [1]
vs
 
  Injured Reserves [5]
POTG: Diego S
8:40 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [4]
vs
 
  Pata o Plomo FC [7]
POTG: Christian C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 4

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  The Unknowns [9]
vs
 
  Chosen Ones [3]
POTG: Kevin L
7:50 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [4]
vs
 
  Injured Reserves [3]
POTG: Dexter S
8:40 PM
 
  Washed Up FC [5]
vs
 
  Pata o Plomo FC [12]
POTG: Barrenechea, Jeffrey and Preciado, Marvin

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 11

Byes
Injured Reserves, SuperDuperFriends, The Unknowns, Washed Up FC
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Pata o Plomo FC [13]
vs
 
  Chosen Ones [2]
7:50 PM
Game will resume at start of 2H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 18

Double Headers
Injured Reserves, The Unknowns
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Chosen Ones [4]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [5]
POTG: Louis A
7:50 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [3]
vs
 
  The Unknowns [7]
POTG: Pedro S
8:40 PM
 
  Injured Reserves [0]
vs
 
  The Unknowns [5]
POTG: Kevin L
9:05 PM
 
  Pata o Plomo FC [11]
vs
 
  Injured Reserves [3]
POTG: Jonathan G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 25

Double Headers
SuperDuperFriends, Washed Up FC
  Field 1
7:00 PM
7:50 PM
8:40 PM
 
  Washed Up FC [2]
vs
 
  SuperDuperFriends [8]
POTG: Victoria K
9:30 PM
 
  Chosen Ones [0]
vs
 
  SuperDuperFriends [7]
POTG: Chris R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 8

Double Headers
Chosen Ones, Injured Reserves
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Injured Reserves [4]
vs
 
  Pata o Plomo FC [6]
POTG: Max G
 
  The Unknowns [8]
vs
 
  Chosen Ones [2]
9:50 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [11]
vs
 
  Washed Up FC [3]
POTG: Victoria K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 15

Byes
Chosen Ones, Injured Reserves
  Field 1
9:00 PM
 
  Washed Up FC [1]
vs
 
  Pata o Plomo FC [9]
POTG: Itati A
9:50 PM
 
  The Unknowns [5]
vs
 
  SuperDuperFriends [3]
POTG: Daniela B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 22

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 PM
9:50 PM
* Playoffs *
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)