Softball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsTuesday Softball RulesSunday Softball Rules
Softball Schedule

Fall 2021 - 10v10 Co-Ed Softball - Intermediate - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, September 7

Byes
Bat Intentions
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Bat-itude [9]
vs
 
  Dingers [14]
POTG: Erwin H
7:25 PM
 
  The mighty Irish [9]
vs
 
  MOABs Worst Enemy [10]
POTG: Ryan S
9:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [27]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [11]
9:45 PM
 
  NUK3SQUAD [11]
vs
 
  Sharky’s [12]
POTG: Adnan P
10:10 PM
 
  Bad Company 2.0 [11]
vs
 
  nowalkers [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 14

Double Headers
Bat Intentions
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  NUK3SQUAD [0]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [4]
POTG: Kyle C
7:25 PM
 
  Average Joes [29]
vs
 
  Dingers [4]
POTG: julio c
8:35 PM
 
  Bad Company 2.0 [16]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [3]
POTG: Thomas H
9:00 PM
 
  Bat Intentions [5]
vs
 
  MOABs Worst Enemy [19]
POTG: Kyle D
9:45 PM
 
  Sharky’s [6]
vs
 
  nowalkers [16]
POTG: Sophie W
10:10 PM
 
  The mighty Irish [27]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [1]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 21

Byes
Yard Goats
  Field 1 Field 3
7:25 PM
 
  MOABs Worst Enemy [11]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [14]
POTG: Neki R
8:35 PM
 
  Average Joes [23]
vs
 
  NUK3SQUAD [6]
POTG: Tommy C
9:00 PM
 
  Bad Company 2.0 [30]
vs
 
  Dingers [6]
POTG: Sarah B
9:45 PM
 
  Sharky’s [5]
vs
 
  The mighty Irish [21]
POTG: Team MVP
10:10 PM
 
  nowalkers [28]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [5]
POTG: Jeannie K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 28

Double Headers
Yard Goats
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Dingers [13]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [6]
POTG: James R
7:25 PM
 
  Yard Goats [14]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [12]
POTG: Ryan F
8:35 PM
 
  nowalkers [19]
vs
 
  Yard Goats [8]
POTG: Vinnie S
9:00 PM
 
  The mighty Irish [5]
vs
 
  Average Joes [8]
POTG: Benjamin N
9:45 PM
 
  Sharky’s [7]
vs
 
  Bad Company 2.0 [20]
POTG: Patrick O
10:10 PM
 
  NUK3SQUAD [2]
vs
 
  MOABs Worst Enemy [14]
POTG: Stephen S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 5

Double Headers
Sharky’s
Byes
Bad Company 2.0, The mighty Irish
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Dingers [8]
vs
 
  Sharky’s [9]
7:25 PM
 
  Yard Goats [6]
vs
 
  Sharky’s [17]
8:35 PM
 
  Bat Intentions [8]
vs
 
  NUK3SQUAD [5]
9:00 PM
 
  Bat-itude [2]
vs
 
  Average Joes [27]
POTG: Scott B
10:10 PM
 
  MOABs Worst Enemy [5]
vs
 
  nowalkers [21]
POTG: Carly P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 12

Double Headers
Bad Company 2.0, The mighty Irish
Byes
Sharky’s
  Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  NUK3SQUAD [1]
vs
 
  Dingers [16]
POTG: TJ M
7:25 PM
 
  The mighty Irish [12]
vs
 
  Bat-itude [6]
8:35 PM
 
  Bad Company 2.0 [26]
vs
 
  The mighty Irish [5]
POTG: Cory
9:00 PM
 
  Average Joes [13]
vs
 
  nowalkers [21]
POTG: John P
9:45 PM
10:10 PM
 
  Yard Goats [21]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [5]
POTG: Christine K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals - Top 6 Teams
Lower Bracket
Quarterfinals - Bottom 5 Teams
  Field 2
6:30 PM
 
  The mighty Irish [21]
vs
 
  Sharky’s [11]
POTG: Sabrina S
7:40 PM
 
  MOABs Worst Enemy [2]
vs
 
  Average Joes [14]
POTG: Benjamin N
8:50 PM
 
  NUK3SQUAD [17]
vs
 
  Bat Intentions [6]
POTG: Aldi N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 26

Rainout
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:40 PM
Lower Bracket
Finals
8:50 PM
10:00 PM
Upper Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)