Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2021 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, October 5

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [2]
vs
 
  Morris FC [2]
POTG: Javier R
8:50 PM
 
  Yolo? [8]
vs
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [4]
POTG: Hugo G
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [6]
vs
 
  Sleepers [0]
POTG: MOUSTAFA A
10:30 PM
 
  Indy United [3]
vs
 
  Junior Varsity [3]
POTG: Jose S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 12

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [3]
vs
 
  Junior Varsity [4]
POTG: Daniel S
 
  Sleepers [6]
vs
 
  Indy United [2]
POTG: Paul S
9:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [3]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [5]
POTG: Amber H
 
  Morris FC [1]
vs
 
  Yolo? [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 19

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Sleepers [5]
vs
 
  Papa FC [9]
POTG: Gabe J
 
  Junior Varsity [2]
vs
 
  Morris FC [7]
POTG: Victor M
9:50 PM
 
  Indy United [3]
vs
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [5]
POTG: Stephen G
 
  Yolo? [2]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [4]
POTG: Dan S.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 2

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Morris FC [3]
vs
 
  Sleepers [11]
POTG: Deana A
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [2]
vs
 
  Papa FC [6]
POTG: Dominick c
9:50 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [10]
vs
 
  Indy United [5]
POTG: Brian R
 
  Junior Varsity [1]
vs
 
  Yolo? [10]
POTG: nickolette d

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 9

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Yolo? [11]
vs
 
  Sleepers [5]
POTG: nickolette d
 
  Indy United [0]
vs
 
  Papa FC [8]
POTG: Eric M
9:50 PM
 
  Morris FC [8]
vs
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [3]
POTG: Patrick M
 
  Sofa King Cool [11]
vs
 
  Junior Varsity [1]
POTG: TEAM MVP - hard work

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 16

Yolo? forfeited to Indy United.
  Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Junior Varsity [3]
vs
 
  Papa FC [4]
POTG: Giancarlo R
8:40 PM
 
  Sleepers [9]
vs
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [8]
POTG: Paul S. & Matt B.
9:30 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [2]
vs
 
  Morris FC [4]
POTG: Melanie P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 23

  Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Junior Varsity [8]
vs
 
  Sleepers [6]
POTG: Ashley E. & Annie G.
7:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [4]
vs
 
  Yolo? [0]
POTG: Carly B
8:40 PM
 
  Morris FC [8]
vs
 
  Indy United [7]
POTG: celia W
9:30 PM
 
  KNOCKOUT FC [0]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [5]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 3
7:30 PM
 
  Morris FC [5]
vs
 
  Papa FC [4]
POTG: celia W
8:20 PM
 
  Yolo? [9]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [3]
POTG: nickolette d
9:10 PM
 
  Yolo? [6]
vs
 
  Morris FC [3]
POTG: nickolette d

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)