Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2021 (2) - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, August 3

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Yolo? [13]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [3]
POTG: Jack D
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [4]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [4]
POTG: Marco S
9:40 PM
 
  Papa FC [8]
vs
 
  Blue Barracudas [4]
POTG: Facundo R
10:30 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [1]
vs
 
  Morris FC [2]
POTG: OSCAR G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 10

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Morris FC [0]
vs
 
  Yolo? [1]
POTG: Hugo G
8:50 PM
 
  Blue Barracudas [2]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Aneesh B
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [10]
vs
 
  Papa FC [2]
POTG: Ryan C
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 17

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sleepers [1]
vs
 
  Papa FC [7]
POTG: Mike S
8:50 PM
 
  Titanium FC [4]
vs
 
  Blue Barracudas [0]
9:40 PM
 
  Yolo? [3]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [4]
POTG: Brian R
10:30 PM
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [3]
vs
 
  Morris FC [9]
POTG: Marvin G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 24

  Field 3 Field 2
8:45 PM
 
  Sleepers [1]
vs
 
  Yolo? [8]
POTG: Jack D
9:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [7]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [2]
POTG: Nicole Q
9:35 PM
 
  Morris FC [4]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [4]
POTG: Marvin G
9:50 PM
 
  Blue Barracudas [1]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [5]
POTG: Dara K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 31

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Morris FC [6]
vs
 
  Blue Barracudas [1]
POTG: OSCAR G
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [0]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Paul S
9:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [6]
vs
 
  Yolo? [8]
POTG: nickolette d
 
  Titanium FC [1]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [6]
POTG: Fernando P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 7

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Morris FC [0]
vs
 
  Papa FC [0]
POTG: Ben H
9:50 PM
 
  Yolo? [11]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [6]
 
  Sofa King Cool [8]
vs
 
  Sleepers [3]
POTG: Brian C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 14

  Field 3 Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Sleepers [12]
vs
 
  Morris FC [13]
POTG: Victor M
 
  Blue Barracudas [2]
vs
 
  Yolo? [5]
POTG: Adam T
9:50 PM
 
  Titanium FC [7]
vs
 
  Papa FC [6]
 
  Sofa King Cool [8]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [0]
POTG: Ryan C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals
  Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Titanium FC [5]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Championship
  Field 2
9:00 PM
 
  Morris FC [0]
vs
 
  Yolo? [6]
POTG: nickolette d
9:35 PM
 
  Titanium FC [3]
vs
 
  Yolo? [2]
POTG: Shawn J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)