Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2021 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, June 8

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [4]
vs
 
  Morris FC [2]
POTG: Dominick c
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [4]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [2]
POTG: Javinho R
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [5]
vs
 
  Yolo? [2]
POTG: Victoria K
10:30 PM
 
  Estados Latinos [1]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [6]
POTG: Mikaylah D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 15

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Papa FC [8]
vs
 
  Yolo? [4]
POTG: Mike S
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [5]
vs
 
  Estados Latinos [4]
POTG: Diego B
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [5]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [4]
POTG: Brian C
10:30 PM
 
  Morris FC [1]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [3]
POTG: Ryan A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 22

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [5]
vs
 
  Papa FC [5]
POTG: Facundo R
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [1]
vs
 
  Morris FC [3]
POTG: Oscar G Defensive player of the game
9:40 PM
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [2]
vs
 
  Yolo? [7]
POTG: Adam G
10:30 PM
 
  Estados Latinos [2]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [3]
POTG: Brian C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 29

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Estados Latinos [5]
vs
 
  Papa FC [1]
POTG: Damian P
8:50 PM
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [2]
vs
 
  Sleepers [8]
POTG: Eric G
9:40 PM
 
  Morris FC [2]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [4]
POTG: Brian C
10:30 PM
 
  Yolo? [2]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [0]
POTG: Adam G. & Adam T.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 6

Papa FC forfeited to Sleepers.
Byes
Sofa King Cool, TITANIUM FC
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [1]
vs
 
  Morris FC [4]
POTG: Ben H
8:50 PM
 
  Yolo? [4]
vs
 
  Estados Latinos [1]
POTG: Karen M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 13

  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [4]
vs
 
  Estados Latinos [1]
POTG: Alfredo O
8:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [4]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [1]
POTG: Dominick c
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [3]
vs
 
  Sleepers [2]
POTG: Fernando P
10:30 PM
 
  Yolo? [6]
vs
 
  Morris FC [1]
POTG: Adam G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 20

Double Headers
Sofa King Cool, TITANIUM FC
  Field 1
7:10 PM
 
  Morris FC [1]
vs
 
  Estados Latinos [2]
POTG: Damian P
8:00 PM
 
  Sleepers [3]
vs
 
  Yolo? [3]
POTG: GABRIELLE G
8:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [1]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [3]
POTG: Victoria K
9:40 PM
 
  Sofa King Cool [4]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [5]
POTG: Ryan A
10:30 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [9]
vs
 
  Not Fast but Furious FC [3]
POTG: Dave A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 27

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Yolo? [2]
vs
 
  Sofa King Cool [1]
POTG: Jordan r
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [2]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [7]
POTG: Brian H
9:40 PM
 
  Yolo? [7]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [6]
POTG: Kerri I

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)