Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2021 (2) - 8v8 Women's Soccer - Intermediate - Wayne Area - Monday

Monday, August 9

Double Headers
Chicks with kicks
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  BOD [2]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [5]
POTG: Melissa L
8:50 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [5]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [3]
POTG: Mikaylah D
9:40 PM
 
  Green Machine [2]
vs
 
  Barracudas [5]
POTG: Drea M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 16

Double Headers
Chicks with kicks 2
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [2]
vs
 
  BOD [8]
POTG: Jenny G
8:50 PM
 
  Barracudas [3]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [3]
POTG: COURTNEY S
9:40 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [8]
vs
 
  Green Machine [3]
POTG: celia W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 30

Double Headers
BOD
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [5]
vs
 
  BOD [7]
POTG: Amber H
8:50 PM
 
  BOD [14]
vs
 
  Green Machine [2]
POTG: Hailey C
9:40 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [8]
vs
 
  Barracudas [3]
POTG: Melanie P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 13

Byes
Chicks with kicks , Chicks with kicks 2, Green Machine
  Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Barracudas [4]
vs
 
  BOD [9]
POTG: Amber H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 20

Double Headers
Barracudas
  Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Barracudas [7]
vs
 
  Green Machine [4]
POTG: Rosanna A
9:20 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [8]
vs
 
  Barracudas [3]
POTG: Tami K
10:10 PM
 
  BOD [9]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [6]
POTG: Victoria K. & Dara K.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 27

Double Headers
Barracudas
  Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Green Machine [1]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [8]
POTG: Kori W
9:20 PM
 
  BOD [8]
vs
 
  Barracudas [5]
POTG: Julia M
10:10 PM
 
  Barracudas [3]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [7]
POTG: Melissa L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 4

Double Headers
Green Machine
Byes
Barracudas, BOD
  Field 1
8:50 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [10]
vs
 
  Green Machine [4]
POTG: celia W
9:40 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [12]
vs
 
  Green Machine [4]
POTG: Stephanie S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 11

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
8:45 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks 2 [4]
vs
 
  Chicks with kicks [8]
POTG: Julie K
9:35 PM
 
  Barracudas [4]
vs
 
  BOD [11]
POTG: Julia M.
10:25 PM
 
  Chicks with kicks [4]
vs
 
  BOD [8]
POTG: Amber H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)