Volleyball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRules
Volleyball Schedule

Summer 2021 (2) - 6v6 Co-ed Sand Volleyball - Multi Division - Wayne Area - Thursday

Thursday, September 2

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  DREAM TEAM [0]
vs
 
  Epic Fail [3]
POTG: Andrew T
 
  Avengers [2]
vs
 
  Need a Name [1]
POTG: Team MVP
7:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [1]
vs
 
  We're Back [2]
POTG: Warren T
 
  Kering Owls [0]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [3]
Forfeit
8:30 PM
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
vs
 
  Mahwah lost boys [3]
POTG: Glen F
 
  Just the Tip [1]
vs
 
  Get it In [2]
POTG: Team MVP
9:30 PM
 
  Comin' In Hot [1]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [2]
POTG: Mark S
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
vs
 
  Bob’s Bandits [3]
POTG: Paulina W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 9

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [3]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
POTG: Mohamed S
 
  Get it In [1]
vs
 
  Avengers [2]
POTG: Team MVP
7:30 PM
 
  We're Back [3]
vs
 
  DREAM TEAM [0]
POTG: Eric D
 
  Kering Owls [1]
vs
 
  Bob’s Bandits [2]
POTG: Brandon C
8:30 PM
 
  Epic Fail [3]
vs
 
  Comin' In Hot [0]
POTG: Melissa E
 
  Kiss My Ace [3]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [0]
POTG: Nick K
9:30 PM
 
  Mahwah lost boys [3]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [0]
POTG: Susie C
 
  Need a Name [2]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [1]
POTG: Jeff A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 16

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [2]
vs
 
  DREAM TEAM [1]
POTG: Emma M
 
  Just the Tip [2]
vs
 
  Need a Name [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Mahwah lost boys [1]
vs
 
  We're Back [2]
POTG: Aric H
 
  Avengers [2]
vs
 
  Kering Owls [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Comin' In Hot [2]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [1]
POTG: sarah k
 
  Get it In [1]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [2]
9:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [0]
vs
 
  Epic Fail [3]
POTG: Megan M
 
  Bob’s Bandits [3]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 30

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
vs
 
  We're Back [3]
 
  Avengers [3]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
POTG: Team MVP
7:30 PM
 
  DREAM TEAM [0]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
POTG: Scott T
 
  Kering Owls [0]
vs
 
  Get it In [3]
POTG: Team MVP
8:30 PM
 
  Epic Fail [3]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [0]
POTG: Andrew T
 
  Need a Name [0]
vs
 
  Bob’s Bandits [3]
POTG: Kassidy K
9:30 PM
 
  Mahwah lost boys [2]
vs
 
  Comin' In Hot [1]
POTG: Glen F
 
  Net Ninjas [3]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [0]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 7

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
POTG: Walter B
 
  Need a Name [1]
vs
 
  Kering Owls [2]
POTG: Graciana
7:30 PM
 
  Comin' In Hot [3]
vs
 
  DREAM TEAM [0]
POTG: Brad B
 
  Get it In [0]
vs
 
  Bob’s Bandits [3]
POTG: Frank A
8:30 PM
 
  We're Back [1]
vs
 
  Epic Fail [2]
POTG: James E
 
  Just the Tip [0]
vs
 
  Avengers [3]
POTG: Team MVP
9:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [3]
vs
 
  Mahwah lost boys [0]
POTG: Mark S
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [2]
POTG: Joe B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 14

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
vs
 
  Comin' In Hot [0]
POTG: Kenneth W
 
  Kiss My Ace [1]
vs
 
  Kering Owls [2]
POTG: Robbie M
7:30 PM
 
  DREAM TEAM [0]
vs
 
  Mahwah lost boys [3]
POTG: Britni J.
 
  Bob’s Bandits [3]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [0]
POTG: Team mvp
8:30 PM
 
  Epic Fail [3]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
POTG: Andrew T
 
  Avengers [3]
vs
 
  Net Ninjas [0]
POTG: Team MVP
9:30 PM
 
  We're Back [3]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [0]
POTG: Kelly P. & Rob O.
 
  Get it In [1]
vs
 
  Need a Name [2]
POTG: Jeff A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 21

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  We're Back [2]
vs
 
  Comin' In Hot [1]
POTG: Eric D
 
  Need a Name [3]
vs
 
  Kiss My Ace [0]
POTG: Hilary G
7:30 PM
 
  DREAM TEAM [3]
vs
 
  Tomosexuals [0]
POTG: Maria G
 
  Bob’s Bandits [2]
vs
 
  Avengers [1]
POTG: Frank A
8:30 PM
 
  Just the Tip [0]
vs
 
  I’d Hit That [3]
POTG: Rob F
 
  Kering Owls [3]
vs
 
  Just the Tip [0]
POTG: Lauren G
9:30 PM
 
  Epic Fail [1]
vs
 
  Mahwah lost boys [2]
POTG: Joe V
 
  Net Ninjas [2]
vs
 
  Get it In [1]
POTG: Mike M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 28

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Competitive Playoffs
Finals
Recreational Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)