Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2021 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skill Levels Offered - Clifton Area - Sunday Nights

Sunday, October 10

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Tight Ends [6]
vs
 
  Soul takers [26]
POTG: Hazem A
 
  The Duri Boys [14]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [46]
POTG: Aveon I
 
  Henry and Friends [20]
vs
 
  THE UNTOUCHABALLS [32]
POTG: Troy H
7:30 PM
 
  Wolfpack [12]
vs
 
  The Rocks [16]
POTG: Shane D
 
  Goats [42]
vs
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [12]
POTG: Brian P
 
  La Famiglia [33]
vs
 
  Ball So Hard University [20]
POTG: Griffin L
8:30 PM
 
  Entity 7 [35]
vs
 
  Bayou Boyz [21]
POTG: matthew a
 
  Khalifas [12]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [0]
POTG: Dustin B
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [27]
vs
 
  QT pies [13]
POTG: John P
9:30 PM
 
  Goal to Go [38]
vs
 
  Aches & Pains [0]
POTG: Clario S
 
  How’s Ya Motha [48]
vs
 
  Brunswick Steppers [42]
POTG: Garrett W
 
  The Practice Squad [21]
vs
 
  The Midnight Mob [14]
POTG: Parish H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 17

Double Headers
Johnny’s on the Spot
Byes
The Duri Boys
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Khalifas [29]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [14]
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [21]
vs
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [13]
POTG: Jay P
 
  QT pies [21]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [20]
POTG: LEION N
7:30 PM
 
  Goats [41]
vs
 
  Tight Ends [12]
POTG: Brian H
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [33]
vs
 
  Soul takers [12]
POTG: Karriem R
 
  Henry and Friends [22]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [33]
POTG: Kenny M
8:30 PM
 
  Entity 7 [0]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [40]
 
  How’s Ya Motha [76]
vs
 
  Bayou Boyz [12]
POTG: Steven P
 
  Aches & Pains [7]
vs
 
  La Famiglia [43]
POTG: Alexander O
9:30 PM
 
  THE UNTOUCHABALLS [21]
vs
 
  Ball So Hard University [41]
POTG: Derek L
 
  The Rocks [40]
vs
 
  Brunswick Steppers [25]
 
  The Midnight Mob [7]
vs
 
  Goal to Go [26]
POTG: Manuel V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 24

Double Headers
The Duri Boys
Byes
Johnny’s on the Spot
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Bayou Boyz [8]
vs
 
  Brunswick Steppers [81]
POTG: Nashawn I
 
  Goats [34]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [32]
POTG: Brendan G
 
  Entity 7 [14]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [36]
POTG: Chris C
7:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [35]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [0]
Forfeit
 
  Khalifas [27]
vs
 
  The Rocks [26]
POTG: Dustin B
 
  Ball So Hard University [26]
vs
 
  The Midnight Mob [18]
POTG: Brian M
8:30 PM
 
  La Famiglia [27]
vs
 
  THE UNTOUCHABALLS [30]
POTG: Troy H
 
  The Duri Boys [18]
vs
 
  QT pies [0]
POTG: Kyung K
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [38]
vs
 
  Tight Ends [7]
POTG: Hector P
9:30 PM
 
  Goal to Go [35]
vs
 
  Henry and Friends [0]
 
  The Duri Boys [36]
vs
 
  Soul takers [14]
POTG: Team Mvp
 
  The Practice Squad [42]
vs
 
  Aches & Pains [14]
POTG: Tyler M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 31

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Goats [35]
vs
 
  Soul takers [8]
POTG: Brian H
 
  Khalifas [35]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [29]
POTG: Ahad K
 
  Entity 7 [6]
vs
 
  Brunswick Steppers [44]
POTG: Nashawn I
7:30 PM
 
  Bayou Boyz [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [35]
 
  The Rocks [14]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [20]
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [35]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [48]
POTG: Geno F
8:30 PM
 
  Henry and Friends [60]
vs
 
  Aches & Pains [20]
POTG: Henry K
 
  La Famiglia [20]
vs
 
  The Midnight Mob [6]
POTG: Griffin L
 
  QT pies [46]
vs
 
  Tight Ends [6]
POTG: William E
9:30 PM
 
  THE UNTOUCHABALLS [26]
vs
 
  Goal to Go [32]
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [23]
vs
 
  The Duri Boys [38]
POTG: Kevin L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 7

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [31]
vs
 
  The Rocks [28]
 
  Entity 7 [6]
vs
 
  Khalifas [58]
POTG: Dustin B
 
  Heavy Hittas [26]
vs
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [7]
POTG: Michael R
7:30 PM
 
  QT pies [14]
vs
 
  Goats [36]
POTG: Adam B
 
  Ball So Hard University [53]
vs
 
  Aches & Pains [12]
POTG: Robert L
 
  Goal to Go [23]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [35]
POTG: Nick K
8:30 PM
 
  Brunswick Steppers [40]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [0]
POTG: Juwan P
 
  Henry and Friends [26]
vs
 
  La Famiglia [27]
POTG: Team MVP
 
  Soul takers [34]
vs
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [14]
POTG: Majd H
9:30 PM
 
  The Duri Boys [34]
vs
 
  Tight Ends [18]
POTG: Michael Y
 
  Homewreck Inc [62]
vs
 
  Bayou Boyz [12]
POTG: Matthew S
 
  The Midnight Mob [36]
vs
 
  THE UNTOUCHABALLS [43]
POTG: Ryan G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 14

Byes
Ball So Hard University, Henry and Friends
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  The Rocks [34]
vs
 
  Entity 7 [6]
POTG: Nick M
 
  Aches & Pains [6]
vs
 
  The Midnight Mob [51]
POTG: Matt D
7:30 PM
 
  Tight Ends [12]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [44]
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [18]
vs
 
  Goats [55]
 
  The Duri Boys [20]
vs
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [13]
POTG: Kevin L
8:30 PM
 
  Bayou Boyz [0]
vs
 
  Khalifas [35]
 
  Soul takers [14]
vs
 
  QT pies [27]
 
  La Famiglia [14]
vs
 
  Goal to Go [7]
POTG: Kyle N
9:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [0]
vs
 
  Brunswick Steppers [32]
POTG: Keith G
 
  Wolfpack [26]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 21

Double Headers
Ball So Hard University, Henry and Friends
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Wolfpack [20]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [24]
 
  Goats [48]
vs
 
  The Duri Boys [20]
 
  Aches & Pains [8]
vs
 
  THE UNTOUCHABALLS [77]
POTG: Waseem Q
7:30 PM
 
  The Rocks [35]
vs
 
  Bayou Boyz [0]
 
  Heavy Hittas [46]
vs
 
  Soul takers [12]
 
  The Midnight Mob [14]
vs
 
  Henry and Friends [42]
POTG: Kevin K
8:30 PM
 
  La Famiglia [34]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [27]
 
  How’s Ya Motha [50]
vs
 
  Entity 7 [16]
 
  Ball So Hard University [28]
vs
 
  Henry and Friends [24]
POTG: Brandon C
8:45 PM
 
  Goal to Go [35]
vs
 
  Ball So Hard University [25]
POTG: Frederick A
9:30 PM
 
  Bifulco’s Warriors [24]
vs
 
  QT pies [12]
POTG: Damien T
9:45 PM
 
  Brunswick Steppers [20]
vs
 
  Khalifas [33]
POTG: Dustin B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
Rec Playoffs
Top 4 Teams From Each Division Advance - Quarterfinals
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Ball So Hard University [24]
vs
 
  Goats [50]
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [60]
vs
 
  La Famiglia [14]
POTG: Jeff B
 
  Goal to Go [21]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [28]
POTG: Aveon I
7:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [27]
vs
 
  Khalifas [13]
 
  The Rocks [13]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [6]
 
  The Duri Boys [30]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [15]
POTG: Danny J
8:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [21]
vs
 
  The Rocks [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rec Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  The Duri Boys [38]
vs
 
  Goats [40]
8:30 PM
 
  Johnny’s on the Spot [46]
vs
 
  Goats [25]
POTG: Bergen County ARC - charity

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)