Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Summer 2021 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skills - Clifton Area - Sunday Nights

Sunday, July 25

Double Headers
Kings Court
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Comebacks [19]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [45]
POTG: Michael R
6:45 PM
 
  Wolfpack [30]
vs
 
  Old Dawgs [24]
POTG: Kaleem H
7:00 PM
 
  Hot Shots [15]
vs
 
  Brunswick Bullies [42]
POTG: Amir A
7:30 PM
 
  Dynasty201 [18]
vs
 
  Kings Court [19]
POTG: Chris C
7:45 PM
 
  BDB [20]
vs
 
  Different Breed [26]
POTG: Mike M
8:00 PM
 
  Bulldogs [0]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [64]
POTG: Maher M
8:30 PM
 
  Kings Court [14]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [40]
POTG: Tyler S
8:45 PM
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [39]
vs
 
  Comeback Szn [34]
POTG: Salvatore C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 1

Double Headers
Salty Dogs
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [29]
vs
 
  Dynasty201 [13]
POTG: John A
6:45 PM
 
  Old Dawgs [62]
vs
 
  Comebacks [40]
POTG: POTG Blurb or Stats
7:00 PM
 
  Bulldogs [6]
vs
 
  Hot Shots [44]
7:30 PM
 
  Kings Court [21]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [48]
POTG: Shawn H
7:45 PM
 
  Wolfpack [44]
vs
 
  BDB [37]
POTG: Chris C
8:00 PM
 
  Brunswick Bullies [47]
vs
 
  Comeback Szn [33]
POTG: Brian J
8:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [41]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [21]
POTG: Anthony F
8:45 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [19]
vs
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [33]
POTG: Ryan D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 8

Double Headers
Old Dawgs
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [40]
vs
 
  Old Dawgs [18]
POTG: Fazion R
6:45 PM
 
  Different Breed [20]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [20]
7:00 PM
 
  Comeback Szn [34]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [32]
POTG: Brian S
7:30 PM
 
  Dynasty201 [6]
vs
 
  BDB [36]
POTG: Ryan D
7:45 PM
 
  Old Dawgs [40]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [52]
POTG: Garrett W
8:00 PM
 
  Bulldogs [12]
vs
 
  Brunswick Bullies [34]
POTG: Shakeem J
8:30 PM
 
  Comebacks [34]
vs
 
  Kings Court [13]
POTG: Brandon M
8:45 PM
 
  Hot Shots [14]
vs
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [27]
POTG: Ryan D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 15

Double Headers
BDB
Byes
Kings Court, Old Dawgs
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [26]
vs
 
  Comebacks [26]
6:45 PM
 
  Wolfpack [20]
vs
 
  Dynasty201 [32]
POTG: Michael H
7:00 PM
 
  Comeback Szn [48]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [18]
POTG: Tim B
7:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [40]
vs
 
  BDB [31]
POTG: Breogan B
7:45 PM
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [27]
vs
 
  Brunswick Bullies [32]
POTG: Eric S
8:00 PM
 
  Hot Shots [12]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [19]
POTG: Adrian S
8:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [30]
vs
 
  BDB [40]
POTG: Darnell G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 29

Byes
Salty Dogs
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [24]
vs
 
  Comeback Szn [54]
POTG: Team
6:45 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [19]
vs
 
  Different Breed [25]
POTG: Obe A
7:00 PM
 
  Dynasty201 [6]
vs
 
  Old Dawgs [36]
POTG: Chaheen P
7:30 PM
 
  Comebacks [39]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [40]
POTG: Andrew C
7:45 PM
 
  Brunswick Bullies [31]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [24]
POTG: Team MVP
8:00 PM
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [41]
vs
 
  Hot Shots [14]
POTG: Ryan D
8:30 PM
 
  BDB [40]
vs
 
  Kings Court [0]
POTG: Zay P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 12

Kings Court forfeited to Different Breed.
Byes
Dynasty201
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Old Dawgs [25]
vs
 
  BDB [26]
POTG: Team Victory
6:45 PM
 
  No Fly Zone [20]
vs
 
  Brunswick Bullies [32]
POTG: Shakeem J
7:30 PM
 
  Wolfpack [14]
vs
 
  Salty Dogs [15]
POTG: Patrick M
7:45 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [56]
vs
 
  Comebacks [55]
POTG: Garrett W
8:00 PM
 
  Hot Shots [42]
vs
 
  Bulldogs [8]
POTG: Majd H
8:30 PM
 
  Comeback Szn [32]
vs
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [25]
POTG: Brandon C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 19

Kings Court forfeited to Wolfpack.
Double Headers
Dynasty201
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Brunswick Bullies [20]
vs
 
  No Fly Zone [27]
POTG: Maher M
6:45 PM
 
  BDB [47]
vs
 
  Comebacks [40]
POTG: Stephen L
7:00 PM
 
  Old Dawgs [18]
vs
 
  Different Breed [27]
POTG: Dan S
7:30 PM
 
  Salty Dogs [20]
vs
 
  Dynasty201 [13]
POTG: Steve B
8:00 PM
 
  Bulldogs [0]
vs
 
  Menace 2 Sobriety [28]
8:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [36]
vs
 
  Dynasty201 [36]
8:45 PM
 
  Comeback Szn [28]
vs
 
  Hot Shots [32]
POTG: Hazem A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 26

PLAYOFFS
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs
Top 6 Teams Advance - All Rounds played same week
Recreational Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Old Dawgs
vs
 
  BDB
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
Competitive Playoffs
Finals
8:45 PM
Recreational Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)