Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Spring 2021 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skills - Clifton Area - Sunday Nights

Sunday, March 14

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [31]
vs
 
  Goats [0]
POTG: Brian P
6:45 PM
 
  Boogie [6]
vs
 
  Dragons [25]
7:00 PM
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [28]
vs
 
  La Famiglia [12]
POTG: Team win
7:30 PM
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [25]
vs
 
  GOD SPEED [15]
POTG: Daniel T
7:45 PM
 
  BDB [44]
vs
 
  NJPS Panthers [13]
POTG: Darnell
8:00 PM
 
  Johnny’s on the spot [12]
vs
 
  The replacements [26]
POTG: Matthew R
8:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [6]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [13]
POTG: Serafim K
8:45 PM
 
  Money Gettas [27]
vs
 
  The Mandos [6]
POTG: Dylan S
9:00 PM
 
  Khalifas [22]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [7]
POTG: Abdullah I
9:30 PM
 
  Fatboy slims [25]
vs
 
  Comeback SZN [16]
POTG: Pat D
9:45 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [39]
vs
 
  Different Breed [18]
POTG: Steve and Patrick co-MVP's

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 21

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Khalifas [37]
vs
 
  Fatboy slims [28]
POTG: Khuram C
6:45 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [26]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [6]
POTG: Chris C
7:00 PM
 
  Dragons [21]
vs
 
  The replacements [14]
POTG: Team win
7:30 PM
 
  Johnny’s on the spot [32]
vs
 
  Boogie [12]
POTG: John P
7:45 PM
 
  Goats [0]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [56]
POTG: Spyros C
8:00 PM
 
  BDB [18]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [25]
POTG: Darius H
8:30 PM
 
  Money Gettas [46]
vs
 
  GOD SPEED [28]
POTG: wanza f
8:45 PM
 
  Different Breed [8]
vs
 
  NJPS Panthers [13]
POTG: Vinny T
9:00 PM
 
  What’s Football¿? [0]
vs
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [32]
POTG: Chris A
9:30 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [37]
vs
 
  La Famiglia [24]
9:45 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [25]
vs
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [26]
POTG: John A
10:00 PM
 
  The Mandos [12]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [26]
POTG: Tyler M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 28

Double Headers
NJPS Panthers
Byes
Goats
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [12]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [31]
POTG: Anthony G
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [36]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [19]
POTG: Salvatore C
7:30 PM
 
  The replacements [26]
vs
 
  Boogie [6]
POTG: Jayson K
7:45 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [41]
vs
 
  BDB [32]
8:00 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [35]
vs
 
  NJPS Panthers [13]
POTG: Serafim K
8:30 PM
 
  Dragons [14]
vs
 
  Johnny’s on the spot [13]
POTG: Jamaal I
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
 
  NJPS Panthers [12]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [24]
POTG: Cameron K
9:30 PM
 
  GOD SPEED [31]
vs
 
  The Mandos [15]
POTG: Akeer F
9:45 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [41]
vs
 
  Comeback SZN [13]
10:00 PM
 
  La Famiglia [14]
vs
 
  Khalifas [45]
POTG: Josh C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 11

Double Headers
Blue Ballerz, Boogie
Byes
Johnny’s on the spot, The replacements
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Goats [14]
vs
 
  Boogie [13]
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [31]
vs
 
  La Famiglia [20]
POTG: Deep P
7:30 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [23]
vs
 
  BDB [37]
POTG: jordan s
7:45 PM
 
  Dragons [43]
vs
 
  Boogie [0]
8:00 PM
 
  The Mandos [22]
vs
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [32]
POTG: Ryan D
8:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [21]
vs
 
  Different Breed [12]
POTG: Matthew S
8:45 PM
 
  Khalifas [21]
vs
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [19]
9:00 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [32]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [24]
POTG: Steven R
9:30 PM
 
  Fatboy slims [12]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [31]
POTG: Justin O
9:45 PM
 
  GOD SPEED [39]
vs
 
  What’s Football¿? [29]
POTG: David B
10:00 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [40]
vs
 
  NJPS Panthers [30]
POTG: Michael D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 18

Double Headers
Johnny’s on the spot
Byes
NJPS Panthers
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [35]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [29]
POTG: Michael D
6:45 PM
 
  The Mandos [36]
vs
 
  What’s Football¿? [34]
POTG: William E
7:00 PM
 
  GOD SPEED [27]
vs
 
  The Practice Squad [32]
POTG: Tyler M
7:30 PM
 
  The replacements [22]
vs
 
  Dragons [28]
POTG: Team Victory
7:45 PM
 
  Different Breed [0]
vs
 
  BDB [47]
POTG: John C
8:00 PM
 
  Money Gettas [34]
vs
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [35]
POTG: Daniel T
8:30 PM
 
  Johnny’s on the spot [32]
vs
 
  Boogie [6]
POTG: Sebastian C
8:45 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [32]
vs
 
  Homewreck Inc [19]
POTG: Garett W
9:00 PM
 
  La Famiglia [25]
vs
 
  Fatboy slims [27]
POTG: Izzy D
9:30 PM
 
  Goats [13]
vs
 
  Johnny’s on the spot [27]
POTG: Evan N
9:45 PM
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [0]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [18]
POTG: Giovanni C
10:00 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [19]
vs
 
  Khalifas [19]
POTG: Abdullah I

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 25

Double Headers
The replacements
Byes
Different Breed
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [43]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S [12]
POTG: Chris R
6:45 PM
 
  NJPS Panthers [13]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [44]
POTG: Shawn H
7:00 PM
 
  The Practice Squad [18]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [33]
POTG: Luis C
7:30 PM
 
  The replacements [33]
vs
 
  Boogie [20]
POTG: Matthew R
7:45 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [26]
vs
 
  BDB [25]
POTG: Anthony D
8:00 PM
 
  La Famiglia [13]
vs
 
  Money Gettas [54]
POTG: Amir A
8:30 PM
 
  Goats [18]
vs
 
  The replacements [40]
POTG: Andy m
8:45 PM
 
  Fatboy slims [45]
vs
 
  What’s Football¿? [20]
POTG: Pat D
9:00 PM
 
  The Mandos [7]
vs
 
  Khalifas [33]
POTG: Khuram C
9:30 PM
 
  Dragons [6]
vs
 
  Johnny’s on the spot [12]
POTG: John S
9:45 PM
 
  GOD SPEED [27]
vs
 
  Comeback SZN [30]
POTG: Raj P
10:00 PM
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [36]
vs
 
  Pretty, Big Fellas [30]
POTG: Salvatore C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Intermediate Playoffs
Top 8 Teams Advance - Quarterfinals
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Homewreck Inc [20]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [39]
6:45 PM
 
  Comeback SZN [34]
vs
 
  Bottom of the Barrel [32]
POTG: Raj P
7:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S [20]
vs
 
  NJPS Panthers [21]
POTG: Jimmy L
7:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [20]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [53]
POTG: Steven R
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  BDB [66]
vs
 
  Different Breed [18]
POTG: Haxhi L
8:45 PM
 
  GOD SPEED [20]
vs
 
  Khalifas [29]
POTG: Branden B
9:00 PM
 
  Goats [14]
vs
 
  Dragons [33]
POTG: John S
9:30 PM
 
  Fatboy slims [24]
vs
 
  Money Gettas [52]
POTG: Shakeem J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Competitive Playoffs
Top 4 Advance - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
Recreational Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
Intermediate Consolation Bracket
Bottom 4 Teams - Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
Intermediate Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Competitive Playoffs
Finals
 
  Goats
vs
 
  Dragons
8:30 PM
Recreational Playoffs
Finals
9:30 PM
Intermediate Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)