Softball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsTuesday Softball RulesSunday Softball Rules
Softball Schedule

Fall 2020 - 10v10 Co-Ed Softball - Intermediate - Morristown - Sunday

Sunday, September 20

Double Headers
Who's on First?
  Field 1 Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Kekambas [7]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [14]
 
  The Faucis [6]
vs
 
  No Glove, No Love [9]
POTG: Mike L
12:45 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [22]
vs
 
  Pink Pansters [1]
POTG: Jackson B
 
  Yager Bombers [5]
vs
 
  Southbound and Out [13]
POTG: Sub JJ
2:00 PM
 
  Three Chicks Mafia [18]
vs
 
  Who's on First? [11]
POTG: Dominick R
3:15 PM
 
  Who's on First? [16]
vs
 
  Mutiny [4]
POTG: Pedro M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 27

Double Headers
Southbound and Out
  Field 1 Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Yager Bombers [15]
vs
 
  The Faucis [4]
POTG: Joey C
 
  No Glove, No Love [11]
vs
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]
POTG: Felix S
12:45 PM
 
  Pink Pansters [9]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [19]
POTG: JJ C
 
  Three Chicks Mafia [2]
vs
 
  Kekambas [5]
POTG: Stephen M
2:00 PM
 
  Mutiny [2]
vs
 
  Southbound and Out [10]
POTG: Eddie A
3:15 PM
 
  Southbound and Out [25]
vs
 
  Who's on First? [4]
POTG: Derek O

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 4

Mutiny forfeited to The Faucis.
Mutiny forfeited to Kekambas.
  Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Pink Pansters [6]
vs
 
  Yager Bombers [19]
POTG: Rob R
12:45 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]
vs
 
  Who's on First? [5]
POTG: Angela M
2:00 PM
 
  No Glove, No Love [4]
vs
 
  Three Chicks Mafia [16]
POTG: Jon L
3:15 PM
 
  Brew Jays [13]
vs
 
  Southbound and Out [10]
POTG: Patrick S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 11

Double Headers
Pink Pansters
  Field 1 Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Pink Pansters [4]
vs
 
  Kekambas [8]
POTG: Steven M
 
  Who's on First? [8]
vs
 
  Yager Bombers [12]
POTG: Ray C
12:45 PM
 
  The Faucis [8]
vs
 
  Pink Pansters [7]
POTG: Edward M
 
  Brew Jays [10]
vs
 
  Mutiny [7]
POTG: Brandon H
2:00 PM
 
  Three Chicks Mafia [15]
vs
 
  Backdoor Sliders [6]
POTG: Tom P
3:15 PM
 
  Southbound and Out [20]
vs
 
  No Glove, No Love [4]
POTG: John P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 18

The Faucis forfeited to Three Chicks Mafia .
Double Headers
Brew Jays
  Field 1 Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Mutiny [16]
vs
 
  Yager Bombers [12]
POTG: Sean P
 
  Who's on First? [5]
vs
 
  Pink Pansters [2]
POTG: Pedro M
12:45 PM
 
  Brew Jays [7]
vs
 
  No Glove, No Love [7]
POTG: Felix S
 
  Southbound and Out [16]
vs
 
  Kekambas [15]
POTG: Neki R
2:00 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [7]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [10]
POTG: Michael F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 25

Byes
Brew Jays, Mutiny, Pink Pansters, Southbound and Out, Who's on First?
  Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Kekambas [14]
vs
 
  No Glove, No Love [7]
POTG: Samee W
12:45 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [12]
vs
 
  The Faucis [2]
POTG: Nicolai O
2:00 PM
 
  Three Chicks Mafia [11]
vs
 
  Yager Bombers [11]
POTG: Tom and Joey

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 8 Teams Advance
Consolation Bracket
Bottom 3 Teams
  Field 1 Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [12]
vs
 
  Three Chicks Mafia [10]
POTG: Jackson B
 
  Pink Pansters [10]
vs
 
  Mutiny [23]
POTG: Vincent O
12:45 PM
 
  Mutiny [10]
vs
 
  Who's on First? [11]
POTG: Mark R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Yager Bombers [5]
vs
 
  Kekambas [8]
POTG: Christian L
12:45 PM
 
  The Faucis [0]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [10]
2:00 PM
 
  No Glove, No Love [0]
vs
 
  Southbound and Out [17]
POTG: Anthony S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
11:30 AM
 
  Kekambas [8]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [9]
POTG: Brandon and Mike
12:45 PM
 
  Backdoor Sliders [3]
vs
 
  Southbound and Out [9]
POTG: Larry W
2:00 PM
 
  Southbound and Out [15]
vs
 
  Brew Jays [12]
POTG: Richy M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)