Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Spring 2023 Leagues Now Open for Registration!
Check out all 2023 Updates + Changes Here:
https://www.njplaysports.com/page/NJPS2023
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2020 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Competitive - Wayne Area - Tuesday

Tuesday, September 8

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Titanium FC [5]
vs
 
  Yolo? [6]
POTG: tom t
7:50 PM
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [5]
vs
 
  Wolves [5]
POTG: Claire & Leah
8:40 PM
 
  Galácticos FC [1]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Eric G
9:30 PM
 
  FC Papa [1]
vs
 
  SuperDuperFriends [0]
POTG: Dominick & Jimmy
10:20 PM
 
  Big Green [0]
vs
 
  HFS [1]
POTG: Victoria G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 15

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Titanium FC [2]
vs
 
  Galácticos FC [3]
7:50 PM
 
  Yolo? [3]
vs
 
  Big Green [1]
POTG: Jordan R
8:40 PM
 
  Sleepers [4]
vs
 
  FC Papa [3]
POTG: Aneesh B
9:30 PM
 
  HFS [2]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [5]
POTG: Max G
10:20 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [0]
vs
 
  Wolves [2]
POTG: Kyle V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 22

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Wolves [7]
vs
 
  Big Green [1]
POTG: Mike G
7:50 PM
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [5]
vs
 
  SuperDuperFriends [1]
POTG: Marissa B
8:40 PM
 
  Sleepers [1]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [3]
POTG: Patrick M
9:30 PM
 
  Galácticos FC [1]
vs
 
  FC Papa [1]
POTG: Carly B
10:20 PM
 
  Yolo? [6]
vs
 
  HFS [4]
POTG: Nicholas B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 29

Sleepers forfeited to HFS.
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Big Green [0]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [7]
POTG: Max G
7:50 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [3]
vs
 
  Galácticos FC [6]
POTG: Jose C
9:30 PM
 
  Wolves [2]
vs
 
  Yolo? [2]
POTG: Nolan O
10:20 PM
 
  FC Papa [2]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [3]
POTG: Ryan Allstaedt A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 6

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  FC Papa [3]
vs
 
  Yolo? [4]
POTG: Magdalena w/ 1G, Karen w/ nice saves!
7:50 PM
 
  Wolves [6]
vs
 
  Titanium FC [1]
POTG: The Gallo’s! 3 goals and 2 assists
8:40 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [5]
vs
 
  HFS [6]
POTG: Christopher N
9:30 PM
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [5]
vs
 
  Galácticos FC [0]
POTG: Victor L
10:20 PM
 
  Sleepers [6]
vs
 
  Big Green [3]
POTG: Ashley K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 13

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Big Green [5]
vs
 
  FC Papa [5]
POTG: Michael K
7:50 PM
 
  Yolo? [7]
vs
 
  SuperDuperFriends [6]
POTG: Roberto N
8:40 PM
 
  Wolves [4]
vs
 
  Sleepers [1]
POTG: Ararat G
9:30 PM
 
  HFS [3]
vs
 
  Galácticos FC [3]
POTG: Kenny G
10:20 PM
 
  Titanium FC [5]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [4]
POTG: Shawn J

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 8 Teams Advance
Consolation Game
9th and 10th Placed Teams
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Galácticos FC [0]
vs
 
  Wolves [2]
POTG: Mike G
7:50 PM
 
  FC Papa [2]
vs
 
  Yolo? [4]
POTG: Nicholas B
8:40 PM
 
  Sleepers [5]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [10]
POTG: Victor L
9:30 PM
 
  Titanium FC [3]
vs
 
  HFS [6]
POTG: Christopher N
10:20 PM
 
  SuperDuperFriends [4]
vs
 
  Big Green [1]
POTG: Joe great goalkeeping

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
7:30 PM
 
  HFS [2]
vs
 
  Yolo? [2]
POTG: Mikaylah D
8:20 PM
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [4]
vs
 
  Wolves [4]
POTG: Victor L
9:10 PM
 
  HFS [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka 2.0 [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)