Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2020 - 7v7 Men's Soccer - Competitive - Wayne/Clifton - Thursday

Thursday, September 10

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  New Jersey Cosmos [2]
vs
 
  Lyndhurst FC [4]
POTG: Julian m
8:50 PM
 
  Fit Nation F.C. [5]
vs
 
  Good Guys [3]
POTG: Peter B
9:00 PM
 
  Runnin' Rebels [4]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [2]
POTG: Christian G
9:15 PM
 
  Gal├ícticos FC [1]
vs
 
  Los primos FC [8]
POTG: Harry L
9:40 PM
 
  Toca Soni [6]
vs
 
  Leeds United F.C. [3]
POTG: Brandon H
9:50 PM
 
  Latin Jersey is back! [1]
vs
 
  Night Footy Is Still Wavy [5]
POTG: Mike B
10:05 PM
 
  Rebels [3]
vs
 
  RedBulls III [1]
POTG: Ricardo F
10:30 PM
 
  Los Chupacabras [4]
vs
 
  LCS FC [2]
POTG: Chris B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 17

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Lyndhurst FC [5]
vs
 
  LCS FC [1]
POTG: Dennis M
8:50 PM
 
  SoccerZone [4]
vs
 
  Los Chupacabras [3]
POTG: Julian V
9:00 PM
 
  Leeds United F.C. [2]
vs
 
  RedBulls III [3]
POTG: Michal P
9:15 PM
 
  Night Footy Is Still Wavy [5]
vs
 
  Rebels [3]
POTG: Mike B
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Los primos FC [4]
vs
 
  Runnin' Rebels [3]
POTG: Alex S
10:05 PM
 
  Good Guys [3]
vs
 
  Toca Soni [7]
POTG: Brandon H
10:30 PM
 
  Latin Jersey is back! [1]
vs
 
  Fit Nation F.C. [5]
POTG: Cristhian R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 24

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
10:05 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 1

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
10:05 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 8

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
10:05 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 15

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
10:05 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 22

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:50 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
10:05 PM
10:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Top 4 Teams From Each Division Advance
  1
8:00 PM
* Playoffs *
Quarterfinals
8:50 PM
* Playoffs *
Quarterfinals
9:40 PM
* Playoffs *
Quarterfinals
10:30 PM
* Playoffs *
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  1
8:00 PM
* Playoffs *
Semifinals
8:50 PM
* Playoffs *
Semifinals
9:40 PM
* Playoffs *
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)