Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2020 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Intermediate - Wayne/Clifton - Sunday

Sunday, September 13

Double Headers
Low Expectations
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  United Nations FC [2]
vs
 
  FC BERGEN [5]
POTG: Nickolette D
5:50 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [1]
vs
 
  Low Expectations [6]
POTG: Mitko B
6:40 PM
 
  About to get Messi [3]
vs
 
  Low Expectations [5]
POTG: Danny G
7:30 PM
 
  FA FC [5]
vs
 
  Netsix and Chill [6]
POTG: Cody B
8:00 PM
 
  Quaranteam [3]
vs
 
  The Wannabes [0]
POTG: Wallace R
8:20 PM
 
  FA United [1]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins [6]
POTG: Cristhian R
8:50 PM
 
  FC PARCEROS [3]
vs
 
  T&C [2]
POTG: El Gato Mayorga
9:10 PM
 
  The Gunners [3]
vs
 
  FC We Kick Balls [1]
POTG: Aidan C
10:00 PM
 
  MISFITS [4]
vs
 
  X Men [5]
POTG: Mathew A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 20

Low Expectations forfeited to FC BERGEN.
Double Headers
Wtf where's the finish
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
 
  Game of Throw-ins [0]
vs
 
  The Gunners [6]
POTG: Aymen S
5:50 PM
 
  FC We Kick Balls [3]
vs
 
  Quaranteam [2]
POTG: Marissa M
6:40 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [5]
vs
 
  FA FC [4]
POTG: Amber H
7:30 PM
 
  About to get Messi [4]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [0]
POTG: Jungil S
8:00 PM
 
  FC PARCEROS [8]
vs
 
  MISFITS [1]
POTG: Jonathan G
8:20 PM
 
  Netsix and Chill [1]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [8]
POTG: Andres R
9:10 PM
 
  The Wannabes [0]
vs
 
  X Men [2]
POTG: Whole team effort
10:00 PM
 
  T&C [0]
vs
 
  FA United [3]
POTG: Jacob R

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 27

Double Headers
United Nations FC
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:20 PM
8:50 PM
9:10 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 4

Double Headers
About to get Messi , FA FC, Netsix and Chill
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:20 PM
8:50 PM
9:10 PM
9:40 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 11

Double Headers
FA FC
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
 
  FA FC
vs
 
  FC BERGEN
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:20 PM
8:50 PM
9:10 PM
 
  The Gunners
vs
 
  T&C
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 18

Double Headers
FC BERGEN
  Field 1 Field 2
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
 
  FA FC
vs
 
  FC BERGEN
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
 
  FA United
vs
 
  X Men
8:20 PM
8:50 PM
9:10 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Division 1 Playoffs
Top 4 Teams Advance
Division 2 Playoffs
Top 8 Teams Advance
Consolation Game (D2)
9th and 10th Placed Teams
Consolation Playoffs (D1)
5th - 7th Placed Teams