Sand Volleyball

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRules
Sand Volleyball Schedule

Summer 2020 - Season 6v6 Co-Ed Sand Volleyball - Multiple Skills - Wayne/Clifton - Tuesday

Tuesday, August 25

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  No Diggity [0]
vs
 
  Sand Eaters [3]
POTG: Tyler E
 
  Get it Up [3]
vs
 
  The Spiked Seltzers [0]
POTG: team
7:30 PM
 
  Funky Ticklers [3]
vs
 
  Claws [0]
POTG: Danielle H
 
  The Goombas [0]
vs
 
  One hand wonders [3]
POTG: team
8:30 PM
 
  Darlene's Angels [3]
vs
 
  SHB [0]
POTG: Derek D
 
  Notorious DIG [0]
vs
 
  Set it and Forget it [3]
POTG: team
9:30 PM
 
  Spikes For Likes [1]
vs
 
  Ice Bank Mice Elfs [2]
POTG: Christa F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 1

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Sand Eaters [3]
vs
 
  Darlene's Angels [0]
POTG: Donovon J
 
  The Spiked Seltzers [2]
vs
 
  The Goombas [1]
POTG: Olivia L
7:30 PM
 
  SHB [1]
vs
 
  Ice Bank Mice Elfs [2]
POTG: Carlie T
 
  Set for life [3]
vs
 
  Notorious DIG [0]
POTG: Shannon M
8:30 PM
 
  Claws [3]
vs
 
  Spikes For Likes [0]
POTG: Matt T
9:30 PM
 
  Funky Ticklers [2]
vs
 
  No Diggity [1]
POTG: Derek D
 
  One hand wonders [3]
vs
 
  Get it Up [0]
POTG: Wynne S. G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 8

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  SHB [0]
vs
 
  Funky Ticklers [3]
POTG: Rai S
 
  Set it and Forget it [3]
vs
 
  One hand wonders [0]
POTG: Melissa W
7:30 PM
 
  No Diggity [0]
vs
 
  Darlene's Angels [3]
POTG: Derek D
 
  Can You Dig It? (team in progress) [0]
vs
 
  Get it Up [3]
POTG: Diana W
8:30 PM
 
  Ice Bank Mice Elfs [1]
vs
 
  Claws [2]
POTG: Jason V
 
  The Goombas [0]
vs
 
  Set for life [3]
POTG: Greg N
9:30 PM
 
  Spikes For Likes [0]
vs
 
  Sand Eaters [3]
POTG: Christopher D
 
  Notorious DIG [1]
vs
 
  The Spiked Seltzers [2]
POTG: Olivia L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 15

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Darlene's Angels [0]
vs
 
  Funky Ticklers [3]
POTG: Danielle H
 
  Can You Dig It? (team in progress) [0]
vs
 
  The Goombas [3]
POTG: Jillian P
7:30 PM
 
  Sand Eaters [1]
vs
 
  Ice Bank Mice Elfs [2]
POTG: Rich D
 
  Get it Up [3]
vs
 
  Notorious DIG [0]
POTG: Mike B
8:30 PM
 
  Spikes For Likes [1]
vs
 
  No Diggity [2]
POTG: Grant D
 
  Set it and Forget it [2]
vs
 
  The Spiked Seltzers [1]
POTG: Nate P
9:30 PM
 
  Claws [3]
vs
 
  SHB [0]
POTG: Derek T
 
  One hand wonders [1]
vs
 
  Set for life [2]
POTG: Shannon M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 22

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  Claws [1]
vs
 
  Darlene's Angels [2]
POTG: Jake G
 
  Set for life [1]
vs
 
  Set it and Forget it [2]
POTG: Ryan W
7:30 PM
 
  Ice Bank Mice Elfs [3]
vs
 
  No Diggity [0]
POTG: Dominick F
 
  One hand wonders [3]
vs
 
  Notorious DIG [0]
POTG: Shawn G
8:30 PM
 
  SHB [0]
vs
 
  Sand Eaters [3]
POTG: Alana A
9:30 PM
 
  Funky Ticklers [2]
vs
 
  Spikes For Likes [1]
POTG: Derek D
 
  The Goombas [1]
vs
 
  Get it Up [2]
POTG: Jake V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 6

  Court 1 Court 2
6:30 PM
 
  No Diggity [1]
vs
 
  SHB [2]
POTG: Steven L
 
  Notorious DIG [2]
vs
 
  Can You Dig It? (team in progress) [1]
POTG: Jordan F
7:30 PM
 
  Sand Eaters [3]
vs
 
  Claws [0]
POTG: Christopher D
 
  Set it and Forget it [3]
vs
 
  The Goombas [0]
POTG: Melissa W
8:30 PM
 
  Ice Bank Mice Elfs [3]
vs
 
  Funky Ticklers [0]
POTG: Dominick F
 
  Get it Up [0]
vs
 
  Set for life [3]
POTG: Shannon M
9:30 PM
 
  Darlene's Angels [3]
vs
 
  Spikes For Likes [0]
POTG: Chris M
 
  The Spiked Seltzers [0]
vs
 
  One hand wonders [3]
POTG: Shawn G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 13

Schedule Update
Barnyard league play is closed from 10/12 -10/16.

Tuesday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
*Playoffs*
Semifinals and final played in same night
  Court 1 Court 2
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Funky Ticklers [0]
vs
 
  Sand Eaters [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)