Flag Football

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsCo-Ed RulesMen's RulesMen's Tournament Rules
Flag Football Schedule

Summer 2020 - 7v7 Men's Flag Football - Multiple Skills - Wayne/Clifton - Sunday Nights

Sunday, July 12

Double Headers
Heavy Hittas
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [32]
vs
 
  Different Breed [12]
POTG: Paul M
 
  Mud Dogs [28]
vs
 
  Pluggin Holes [16]
POTG: Dustin B
 
  Big truss [42]
vs
 
  Looking to Score [18]
POTG: Team mvp
8:00 PM
 
  BDB [54]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [49]
POTG: Darnell G
 
  The Big Fellas [26]
vs
 
  Emerson Dingleberries [41]
POTG: Brian M
 
  Khalifas [26]
vs
 
  Team Robinhood [0]
POTG: Omar H
9:00 PM
 
  Punishers [31]
vs
 
  Evolution [32]
POTG: Fazion R
 
  DaPush [0]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [35]
POTG: Alejandro Y
 
  Six Pick [25]
vs
 
  The Ocho Stinkos [39]
POTG: Tim, Tom, and Connor
10:00 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [34]
vs
 
  Mean Machines [6]
POTG: Team Victory - Great Teamwork
 
  Heavy Hittas [41]
vs
 
  Infinity [6]
POTG: Luis C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 19

Double Headers
Big truss, DaPush, Looking to Score
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  Punishers [27]
vs
 
  Mud Dogs [26]
POTG: Chris G
 
  Mean Machines [23]
vs
 
  Evolution [28]
POTG: jerelle p
 
  Big truss [32]
vs
 
  DaPush [14]
8:00 PM
 
  Different Breed [27]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [49]
POTG: Joseph G
 
  DaPush [24]
vs
 
  The Ocho Stinkos [39]
 
  Big truss [56]
vs
 
  Infinity [12]
9:00 PM
 
  Pluggin Holes [27]
vs
 
  How’s Ya Motha [34]
POTG: Team Victory!!!
 
  Team Robinhood [32]
vs
 
  Looking to Score [0]
POTG: Jorge P
 
  Six Pick [12]
vs
 
  Heavy Hittas [21]
10:00 PM
 
  BDB [46]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [34]
POTG: jordan s
 
  Looking to Score [13]
vs
 
  Emerson Dingleberries [61]
POTG: Stefan M
 
  Khalifas [20]
vs
 
  The Big Fellas [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 26

Double Headers
Emerson Dingleberries, Infinity , Team Robinhood
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:00 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [38]
vs
 
  Blue Ballerz [50]
POTG: Gerard M
 
  Pluggin Holes [19]
vs
 
  Punishers [18]
 
  Infinity [8]
vs
 
  DaPush [62]
8:00 PM
 
  Mean Machines [24]
vs
 
  BDB [55]
POTG: Team Win!
 
  Heavy Hittas [27]
vs
 
  Team Robinhood [7]
POTG: Giovanni C
9:00 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [51]
vs
 
  Different Breed [6]
POTG: Branden B
10:00 PM
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [21]
vs
 
  Evolution [18]
POTG: Brendan G & Adam B - 5 sacks combined
 
  The Big Fellas [39]
vs
 
  Six Pick [25]
POTG: Stephen I
 
  Khalifas [13]
vs
 
  Big truss [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 2

Double Headers
Six Pick, The Big Fellas, The Ocho Stinkos
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  How’s Ya Motha [36]
vs
 
  G.O.A.T.S. [31]
POTG: Team Victory
6:45 PM
 
  Blue Ballerz [35]
vs
 
  Pluggin Holes [26]
POTG: Steve B
7:00 PM
 
  Six Pick [12]
vs
 
  Khalifas [25]
POTG: Omar C
7:30 PM
 
  Mud Dogs [32]
vs
 
  Mean Machines [20]
POTG: TJ G
7:45 PM
 
  The Big Fellas [21]
vs
 
  Infinity [19]
POTG: Max E
8:00 PM
 
  Emerson Dingleberries [56]
vs
 
  Six Pick [34]
POTG: Bobby P
8:30 PM
 
  Evolution [26]
vs
 
  BDB [34]
POTG: Darnell G. & Matt M.
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Team Robinhood [22]
vs
 
  Big truss [32]
POTG: Carlos M
9:30 PM
 
  Different Breed [2]
vs
 
  Punishers [38]
POTG: Mo R
9:45 PM
 
  Heavy Hittas [26]
vs
 
  The Ocho Stinkos [22]
POTG: Cris G
10:00 PM
 
  Looking to Score [39]
vs
 
  DaPush [34]
POTG: Reggie D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 9

Double Headers
Khalifas
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
 
  BDB
vs
 
  Mud Dogs
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 16

PLAYOFFS
Intermediate Bracket Quarterfinals
Top 8 Advance
Competitive League
Regular Season
Consolation Bracket 10v11, 9v(winner of 10v11)
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 23

PLAYOFFS
Competitive Quarterfinals
Top 8 Advance
Intermediate Semis and Finals Same Night

Sunday, August 30

PLAYOFFS
Competitive Playoffs
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week