Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2020 - 7v7 Co-Ed Soccer - Intermediate - Morristown Area - Thursday

Thursday, July 23

Byes
NoNice FC
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Anything but [3]
vs
 
  The Monstars [12]
POTG: Doug and tanner
8:50 PM
 
  Thunder FC [6]
vs
 
  Not Team Orange [11]
POTG: Gareth W
9:40 PM
 
  Dover United [7]
vs
 
  International FC [4]
POTG: Team MVP

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 30

Byes
Anything but
  Field 1
8:30 PM
 
  The Monstars [9]
vs
 
  Dover United [4]
POTG: Doug K
9:20 PM
 
  International FC [10]
vs
 
  Thunder FC [3]
POTG: Fernando S
10:10 PM
 
  Not Team Orange [4]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [8]
POTG: Sam A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 6

Byes
International FC
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Anything but [9]
vs
 
  Thunder FC [4]
POTG: Javier R
7:50 PM
 
  NoNice FC [3]
vs
 
  Dover United [8]
POTG: Natalia D
8:40 PM
 
  Not Team Orange [6]
vs
 
  The Monstars [4]
POTG: Team ORANGE

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 13

Byes
Dover United
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  The Monstars [3]
vs
 
  International FC [5]
POTG: Fernando S
7:50 PM
 
  Anything but [4]
vs
 
  Not Team Orange [7]
POTG: Sophia and Jared, 3 goals and 2 assists combined
8:40 PM
 
  NoNice FC [7]
vs
 
  Thunder FC [2]
POTG: Sam A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 20

Fall 2020 Football Classic
Double Headers
Thunder FC
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Thunder FC [5]
vs
 
  Not Team Orange [8]
POTG: Gareth W
7:50 PM
 
  Thunder FC [3]
vs
 
  International FC [9]
POTG: Fatima Carolina G
8:40 PM
 
  NoNice FC [6]
vs
 
  Dover United [3]
POTG: Facundo G
9:30 PM
 
  Anything but [2]
vs
 
  The Monstars [8]
POTG: Kevin L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 27

Byes
Not Team Orange
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Dover United [5]
vs
 
  Anything but [0]
POTG: Team POTG
7:50 PM
 
  International FC [5]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [5]
POTG: Fernando S
8:40 PM
 
  Thunder FC [2]
vs
 
  The Monstars [7]
POTG: Jennifer D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 3

Byes
Thunder FC
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  The Monstars [9]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [8]
POTG: Kevin L
8:50 PM
 
  Dover United [10]
vs
 
  Not Team Orange [11]
POTG: Alana B
9:40 PM
 
  International FC [9]
vs
 
  Anything but [4]
POTG: Fernando S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 10

Byes
The Monstars
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Thunder FC [8]
vs
 
  Dover United [6]
POTG: Cassio D
8:50 PM
 
  Not Team Orange [9]
vs
 
  International FC [7]
POTG: Gareth W
9:40 PM
 
  NoNice FC [11]
vs
 
  Anything but [2]
POTG: Januz S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
* Playoffs *
Semi-Finals and Finals Same Week
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  International FC [4]
vs
 
  Not Team Orange [1]
POTG: Fernando S
8:50 PM
 
  NoNice FC [6]
vs
 
  The Monstars [7]
POTG: Jennifer D
9:40 PM
 
  International FC [4]
vs
 
  The Monstars [6]
POTG: team

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)