Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2020 - 7v7 Men's Soccer - Competitive - Wayne/Clifton - Thursday

Thursday, July 9

Byes
NJ FC, Olympia Pumas
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  International [3]
vs
 
  SAV FC [4]
POTG: Michael E
7:50 PM
 
  Lyndhurst FC [6]
vs
 
  Night Footy is Wavy [4]
POTG: Eddy G
8:00 PM
 
  Galácticos [3]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [10]
POTG: Jason B
8:40 PM
 
  RedBulls III [6]
vs
 
  MetroStars S.C. [5]
POTG: Michal P
9:30 PM
 
  FC HFC [1]
vs
 
  Runnin' Rebels [1]
10:20 PM
 
  AC Wolves [9]
vs
 
  Wolves of Bosphorus [1]
POTG: Alen K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 16

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Wolves of Bosphorus [1]
vs
 
  Lyndhurst FC [10]
POTG: Nick N
7:50 PM
8:00 PM
 
  SAV FC [3]
vs
 
  MetroStars S.C. [4]
POTG: Brandon V
8:40 PM
 
  SoccerZone [4]
vs
 
  RedBulls III [4]
8:50 PM
 
  NJ FC [1]
vs
 
  AC Wolves [8]
POTG: Alen K
9:30 PM
 
  Night Footy is Wavy [1]
vs
 
  International [6]
POTG: Teddy M
10:20 PM
 
  Galácticos [3]
vs
 
  FC HFC [4]
POTG: Angelo P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 23

Byes
International, RedBulls III
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Runnin' Rebels [4]
vs
 
  Lyndhurst FC [6]
POTG: Ricardo C
7:50 PM
 
  SoccerZone [1]
vs
 
  AC Wolves [6]
POTG: Amer L
8:00 PM
 
  Wolves of Bosphorus [2]
vs
 
  Night Footy is Wavy [10]
POTG: Mike B
8:40 PM
 
  NJ FC [6]
vs
 
  Galácticos [1]
POTG: Brian B
8:50 PM
Lights didn’t turn on. Game cancelled
9:30 PM
 
  FC HFC [4]
vs
 
  SAV FC [1]
POTG: Franco O
10:20 PM
 
  MetroStars S.C. [6]
vs
 
  Olympia Pumas [4]
POTG: Nolan O

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 30

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
 
  Galácticos [1]
vs
 
  Runnin' Rebels [6]
POTG: Ryan B
7:50 PM
 
  MetroStars S.C. [5]
vs
 
  Wolves of Bosphorus [1]
POTG: Andrew V
8:00 PM
 
  Night Footy is Wavy [5]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [1]
POTG: Yousef E
8:40 PM
 
  Lyndhurst FC [5]
vs
 
  SAV FC [2]
POTG: Julian m
8:50 PM
 
  International [8]
vs
 
  NJ FC [2]
POTG: Teddy M
9:30 PM
 
  RedBulls III [2]
vs
 
  AC Wolves [3]
POTG: Joel H
10:20 PM
 
  Olympia Pumas [4]
vs
 
  FC HFC [4]
POTG: Christopher I

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 6

  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Olympia Pumas [1]
vs
 
  Lyndhurst FC [2]
POTG: Nick N
8:20 PM
 
  SoccerZone [2]
vs
 
  MetroStars S.C. [5]
POTG: Kyle, Brandon, Andrew - great saves, 4 goals, 2 assists
8:40 PM
9:10 PM
 
  SAV FC [5]
vs
 
  NJ FC [1]
POTG: Naeem B
9:30 PM
10:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 13

Double Headers
International, RedBulls III
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
7:50 PM
8:20 PM
8:40 PM
9:10 PM
9:30 PM
10:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 20

Top 8 Teams Upper Bracket
Quarterfinals (Semis and Finals on 8/27)
Next 4 Teams Lower Bracket
Semi Finals - (Finals are on 8/27)
Final 2 Teams
Consolation Game - to be played 8/27

Thursday, August 27

PLAYOFFS
Semis and Finals Upper Bracket
Finals of Lower Bracket
Consolation Game