Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2020 - 8v8 Co-Ed Soccer - Intermediate - Wayne/Clifton - Sunday Nights

Sunday, July 12

  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Torcedura [2]
vs
 
  T&C [3]
POTG: Jeremy S
5:50 PM
 
  Spartans FC [4]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [6]
POTG: Luis R
6:40 PM
 
  FC PARCEROS [5]
vs
 
  FC We Kick Balls [2]
POTG: Jonathon M
7:30 PM
 
  Game of Throw-ins [3]
vs
 
  MISFITS [6]
POTG: Andre D
8:20 PM
 
  Netsix and Chill [7]
vs
 
  Clean Your Messi (Roster in Progress) [2]
POTG: Roberto I
9:10 PM
 
  The Gunners [2]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [2]
POTG: Anthony V
10:00 PM
 
  FC Bergen [2]
vs
 
  About to get Messi [3]
POTG: Danielle S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 19

  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Clean Your Messi (Roster in Progress) [0]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins [5]
POTG: Rachel J
5:50 PM
 
  About to get Messi [5]
vs
 
  The Gunners [1]
POTG: Cesar G
6:40 PM
 
  Torcedura [1]
vs
 
  FC PARCEROS [4]
POTG: Nora B
7:30 PM
 
  MISFITS [6]
vs
 
  FC We Kick Balls [5]
POTG: Nick 3G 2A
8:20 PM
 
  United Nations FC [1]
vs
 
  FC Bergen [6]
POTG: Patrick M
9:10 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [9]
vs
 
  Spartans FC [6]
POTG: Nick P
10:00 PM
 
  T&C [2]
vs
 
  Netsix and Chill [5]
POTG: Leo B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 26

  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  United Nations FC [4]
vs
 
  About to get Messi [6]
POTG: Team Effort
5:50 PM
 
  Clean Your Messi (Roster in Progress) [0]
vs
 
  T&C [4]
POTG: Paul G
6:40 PM
 
  FC We Kick Balls [1]
vs
 
  Netsix and Chill [2]
POTG: Ryan B
7:30 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [0]
vs
 
  FC Bergen [9]
POTG: Nickolette D
8:20 PM
 
  FC PARCEROS [7]
vs
 
  MISFITS [2]
POTG: Jonathon M
9:10 PM
 
  Game of Throw-ins [1]
vs
 
  Torcedura [2]
POTG: Jean Franco R
10:00 PM
 
  Spartans FC [2]
vs
 
  The Gunners [3]
POTG: Anthony V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 2

  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  MISFITS [4]
vs
 
  Torcedura [5]
POTG: Joseph C
5:50 PM
 
  T&C [3]
vs
 
  FC PARCEROS [4]
POTG: Andres H
6:40 PM
 
  Netsix and Chill [5]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-ins [2]
POTG: Robert O
7:30 PM
 
  FC Bergen [9]
vs
 
  Spartans FC [2]
POTG: Ryan A
8:20 PM
 
  About to get Messi [6]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [5]
POTG: Michael L
9:10 PM
 
  The Gunners [4]
vs
 
  United Nations FC [4]
POTG: Daniel R
10:00 PM
 
  FC We Kick Balls [4]
vs
 
  Clean Your Messi (Roster in Progress) [1]
POTG: Thomas K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 9

  Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 16

  Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 23

  Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
 
  T&C
vs
 
  MISFITS
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 30

PLAYOFFS
Playoffs - top 4 advance