Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

8v8 Co-ed Soccer - Tuesday - Wayne

Tuesday, October 1

Byes
Sleepers
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Chili Peppers [0]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [9]
POTG: Julia R
8:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [1]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [5]
POTG: Celia W
9:40 PM
 
  Big Green [4]
vs
 
  #YOLO [6]
POTG: Karen M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 8

Byes
The Benchwarmers 4.0
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Chili Peppers [3]
vs
 
  Big Green [10]
POTG: Liliana X
8:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [3]
vs
 
  Sleepers [4]
POTG: Eric G
9:40 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [4]
vs
 
  #YOLO [2]
POTG: Natalie G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 15

Byes
Chili Peppers
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [0]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [6]
POTG: Mary Page L
8:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [5]
vs
 
  #YOLO [6]
POTG: Nolan O
9:40 PM
 
  Sleepers [3]
vs
 
  Big Green [5]
POTG: Kotsadam S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 22

Rescheduled for 11/19

Tuesday, October 29

Byes
Papa FC
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Big Green [2]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [4]
8:50 PM
 
  Chili Peppers [0]
vs
 
  Sleepers [8]
POTG: Devin T
9:40 PM
 
  #YOLO [1]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [2]
POTG: Vince F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 5

Byes
#YOLO
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  TITANIUM FC [9]
vs
 
  Chili Peppers [2]
POTG: Natalie G
8:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [4]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [3]
POTG: Devin T
9:40 PM
 
  Big Green [4]
vs
 
  Papa FC [0]
POTG: celia W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 12

Byes
TITANIUM FC
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Chili Peppers [1]
vs
 
  Papa FC [5]
POTG: Chris J
8:50 PM
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [3]
POTG: Stephen S
9:40 PM
 
  #YOLO [7]
vs
 
  Sleepers [3]
POTG: Nicholas B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 19

Byes
Big Green
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Sleepers [5]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [3]
POTG: Nickolette D
8:50 PM
 
  #YOLO [8]
vs
 
  Chili Peppers [4]
POTG: Vince M
9:40 PM
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [4]
vs
 
  Papa FC [4]
POTG: Carly N

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Quarterfnals
First seed gets bye to the semis
Chili Peppers forfeited to #YOLO.
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [3]
vs
 
  Big Green [2]
POTG: Eric S
8:50 PM
 
  Papa FC [4]
vs
 
  Sleepers [6]
POTG: Jake R
9:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same night
  Field 1
9:00 PM
 
  The Benchwarmers 4.0 [5]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [6]
POTG: Mary Page L
9:50 PM
 
  Sleepers [3]
vs
 
  #YOLO [4]
10:40 PM
 
  #YOLO [5]
vs
 
  TITANIUM FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)