Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

8v8 Co-ed Soccer - Sunday Nights - Wayne

Sunday, August 25

Byes
Red Dragons FC, TBA
  Field 1
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [2]
vs
 
  FC We Kick Balls [1]
POTG: Lucas O
7:30 PM
 
  Scoring & Whoring [5]
vs
 
  The Misfits [7]
POTG: Jose G
8:20 PM
 
  Softball FC [1]
vs
 
  Netsix and Chill [7]
POTG: Evan S
9:10 PM
 
  FC Rockland [1]
vs
 
  T&C [0]
POTG: Kareem S
10:00 PM
 
  The Gunners [4]
vs
 
  About to Get Messi [1]
POTG: Anthony V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 8

  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Softball FC [4]
vs
 
  FC Rockland [2]
5:50 PM
 
  T&C [0]
vs
 
  The Misfits [7]
POTG: Jose and Alex
6:40 PM
 
  FC Bergen [5]
vs
 
  Red Dragons FC [3]
POTG: Chris S
7:30 PM
 
  About to Get Messi [6]
vs
 
  Wtf where's the finish [7]
POTG: James R
8:20 PM
 
  TBA [3]
vs
 
  The Gunners [2]
POTG: Nuno S
9:10 PM
 
  FC We Kick Balls [1]
vs
 
  Netsix and Chill [3]
POTG: Robert O
10:00 PM
 
  Scoring & Whoring [2]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [4]
POTG: james P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

About to Get Messi forfeited to FC Bergen.
  Field 1
5:00 PM
 
  Red Dragons FC [5]
vs
 
  The Gunners [8]
POTG: Dara and Maxwell 2g each
5:50 PM
 
  FC Rockland [0]
vs
 
  FC We Kick Balls [2]
POTG: Jason P
7:30 PM
 
  Wtf where's the finish [3]
vs
 
  TBA [6]
POTG: Mike D
8:20 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [2]
vs
 
  T&C [1]
POTG: James F
9:10 PM
 
  Netsix and Chill [6]
vs
 
  Scoring & Whoring [3]
POTG: Rachel J
10:00 PM
 
  The Misfits [11]
vs
 
  Softball FC [0]
POTG: Mary Page L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Double Headers
Red Dragons FC, TBA
  Field 1 Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

  Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
10:00 PM
 
  FC Bergen
vs
 
  TBA

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

  Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
 
  T&C
vs
 
  Softball FC
9:10 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

  Field 1
5:00 PM
5:50 PM
6:40 PM
7:30 PM
8:20 PM
9:10 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

Division A Playoffs Top 4
Semis and Finals Same Night
Division B Playoffs Top 4
Semis and Finals Same Night