Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

7v7 Men's Soccer - Thursday - Wayne

Thursday, August 29

  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Runnin Rebels [5]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [6]
POTG: Calvin - 4 goals & 1 assist
8:50 PM
 
  FC United [1]
vs
 
  NJ FC [4]
POTG: Marc C
 
  Pampas II [3]
vs
 
  Inter Wayne FC [1]
POTG: Mike M
9:40 PM
 
  La Masia [2]
vs
 
  SAV FC [1]
POTG: Kevin L
10:30 PM
 
  CSC [11]
vs
 
  MASIS FC [0]
POTG: Team Victory!

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 5

  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  La Masia [0]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [4]
POTG: Jason B
8:50 PM
 
  Pampas II [2]
vs
 
  Runnin Rebels [0]
POTG: Troy G
9:15 PM
 
  MASIS FC [2]
vs
 
  SAV FC [8]
POTG: Michael E
9:40 PM
 
  NJ FC [1]
vs
 
  CSC [4]
POTG: Cristian T
10:05 PM
 
  Inter Wayne FC [3]
vs
 
  FC United [1]
POTG: Andrew V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 12

  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  SoccerZone [9]
vs
 
  FC United [3]
POTG: Victor L
8:50 PM
 
  MASIS FC [2]
vs
 
  La Masia [2]
POTG: Eric S
9:15 PM
 
  Runnin Rebels [7]
vs
 
  Inter Wayne FC [1]
POTG: Kevin B
9:40 PM
 
  CSC [2]
vs
 
  SAV FC [4]
POTG: Naeem B
10:05 PM
 
  NJ FC [1]
vs
 
  Pampas II [6]
POTG: Sal M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  FC United [1]
vs
 
  Runnin Rebels [5]
POTG: Matthew H
8:50 PM
 
  SAV FC [5]
vs
 
  Pampas II [2]
POTG: Michael E
9:15 PM
 
  Inter Wayne FC [5]
vs
 
  MASIS FC [4]
POTG: Andrew V
9:40 PM
 
  SoccerZone [12]
vs
 
  NJ FC [3]
POTG: Frank G
10:05 PM
 
  CSC [1]
vs
 
  La Masia [2]
POTG: Kevin L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  La Masia [7]
vs
 
  FC United [1]
POTG: Renato V
8:50 PM
 
  Pampas II [1]
vs
 
  MASIS FC [2]
POTG: Boghos D
9:15 PM
 
  Inter Wayne FC [5]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [6]
POTG: Jack P
9:40 PM
 
  Runnin Rebels [0]
vs
 
  CSC [2]
POTG: Andrew F
10:05 PM
 
  SAV FC [5]
vs
 
  NJ FC [2]
POTG: Naeem B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Runnin Rebels [7]
vs
 
  La Masia [4]
POTG: George H
8:50 PM
 
  Pampas II [11]
vs
 
  FC United [2]
POTG: Adrian S
9:15 PM
 
  SAV FC [10]
vs
 
  Inter Wayne FC [4]
POTG: Chris V
9:40 PM
 
  MASIS FC [7]
vs
 
  NJ FC [2]
POTG: Ararat G
10:05 PM
 
  CSC [4]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [6]
POTG: Julian V

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Quarterfinals
Top 8 Make Playoffs
Consolation Game
Seed 9 vs Seed 10
  Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  FC United [0]
vs
 
  NJ FC [0]
8:50 PM
 
  MASIS FC [2]
vs
 
  SAV FC [5]
POTG: Naeem B
9:15 PM
 
  Inter Wayne FC [2]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [10]
POTG: Victor L
9:40 PM
 
  CSC [3]
vs
 
  La Masia [1]
POTG: Team MVP
10:05 PM
 
  Runnin Rebels [2]
vs
 
  Pampas II [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same Night
  Field 1
8:30 PM
 
  Pampas II [5]
vs
 
  SAV FC [6]
POTG: Michael E
9:20 PM
 
  CSC [1]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [2]
POTG: Jack P
10:10 PM
 
  SAV FC [5]
vs
 
  SoccerZone [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)