Soccer

HomeRegisterSchedules & StandingsRulesCo-ed Tournament Rules
Soccer Schedule

8v8 Co-ed Soccer - Tuesday - Somerset

Tuesday, July 9

Byes
Team Orange
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Drunkin Donuts [1]
vs
 
  La Fúria [2]
POTG: Cassio D
 
  FC Footy [1]
vs
 
  Rooney Toons [0]
9:30 PM
 
  GOAT FC [8]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [5]
POTG: Emeka O

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 16

Byes
NoNice FC
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [5]
vs
 
  La Fúria [3]
POTG: Cassio D
 
  Team Orange [7]
vs
 
  Drunkin Donuts [3]
POTG: Gareth W
9:00 PM
 
  GOAT FC [2]
vs
 
  FC Footy [4]
POTG: William G
 
  Rooney Toons [1]
vs
 
  Honcho FC Part II [3]
POTG: Mike C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 23

Byes
Drunkin Donuts, La Fúria, Rooney Toons
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [1]
vs
 
  FC Footy [2]
 
  NoNice FC [0]
vs
 
  Team Orange [4]
9:30 PM
 
  Honcho FC Part II [3]
vs
 
  GOAT FC [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 30

Byes
GOAT FC
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  FC Footy [5]
vs
 
  Drunkin Donuts [2]
 
  La Fúria [2]
vs
 
  Honcho FC Part II [4]
9:00 PM
 
  Rooney Toons [4]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [8]
 
  Team Orange [3]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 6

Byes
FC Footy
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Drunkin Donuts [2]
vs
 
  Rooney Toons [3]
POTG: Rooney Toons Team Effort
 
  Team Orange [3]
vs
 
  Honcho FC Part II [0]
POTG: Gareth W
9:00 PM
 
  Benchwarmers [3]
vs
 
  GOAT FC [7]
 
  NoNice FC [8]
vs
 
  La Fúria [2]
POTG: Januz S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

Byes
Honcho FC Part II
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  NoNice FC [0]
vs
 
  FC Footy [0]
 
  Drunkin Donuts [4]
vs
 
  Benchwarmers [9]
POTG: Team Effort
9:00 PM
 
  Rooney Toons [1]
vs
 
  Team Orange [3]
POTG: Brian C
 
  La Fúria [0]
vs
 
  GOAT FC [9]
POTG: Emily D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 20

Byes
Benchwarmers
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  La Fúria [4]
vs
 
  Rooney Toons [4]
POTG: Cassio D
 
  Honcho FC Part II [5]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [9]
POTG: Januz S
9:30 PM
 
  GOAT FC [10]
vs
 
  Drunkin Donuts [0]
POTG: ADRIAN C
 
  FC Footy [8]
vs
 
  Team Orange [3]
POTG: Felicia F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Quarterfinals top 8 Teams
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  La Fúria [5]
vs
 
  FC Footy [8]
 
  Rooney Toons [4]
vs
 
  Team Orange [6]
9:30 PM
 
  Honcho FC Part II [2]
vs
 
  GOAT FC [4]
 
  Benchwarmers [2]
vs
 
  NoNice FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs
Semis and Finals Same night
9th Seed Consolation Game
Consolation game 9th seed vs lowest seed that loses in Quarters
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  GOAT FC [3]
vs
 
  Team Orange [6]
9:00 PM
 
  NoNice FC [1]
vs
 
  FC Footy [3]
9:30 PM
 
  La Fúria [5]
vs
 
  Drunkin Donuts [1]
10:00 PM
 
  Team Orange [6]
vs
 
  FC Footy [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)